Skip main navigation
Sold for $80,000
  • $80,000

    601 Moose Lodge Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    3beds
    1,728sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $132,700 Zestimate®
    $46/sqft
    $1,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $132,700

    $114,000 - $154,000

    $1,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $441/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $441/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sold Data Entry

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Non-Member Agent,

    STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE 000-000-0000

    Bought with:

    Mark Berdelle, 3560655

    REAL BROKER, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: J1000396MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,728
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    • Dimensions: 140 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 253003000000034220
    • Zoning: XX
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1994

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bartow
    • Subdivision: ACREAGE

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Body type: Double Wide
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Sold$80,000+128.6%$46/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #J1000396 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Sold$35,000-12.3%$20/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4707180 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Price change$39,900-6.1%$23/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lakeland #L4707180 Report a problem
    6/18/2015Price change$42,500$25/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #L4707180 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,429 +6.7%$110,372 +8.1%
    2023$1,339 +463%$102,080 +137.9%
    2022$238 +3.1%$42,906 +3%
    2021$231 +2.7%$41,656 +1.4%
    2020$225 +3%$41,081 +2.3%
    2019$218 -65.5%$40,157 +1.9%
    2018$632 +5.2%$39,408 +2.1%
    2017$601 +217.3%$38,597 +2.1%
    2016$189 -33.4%$37,803 -13.6%
    2015$284 -51.4%$43,746 +0.8%
    2014$585 +87.8%$43,399 -3.7%
    2013$311 -23.5%$45,051 -15%
    2012$407 +1.7%$52,999 +3%
    2011$400 -0.4%$51,455 +1.5%
    2010$402 -2.2%$50,695 +2.7%
    2009$411 +7.6%$49,362 +0.1%
    2008$382 $49,313
    2007-- --
    2006$382 --
    2005-- --
    2004$317 +4.5%--
    2003$303 +3.4%$43,207 +2.4%
    2002$293 +4%$42,194 +1.6%
    2001$282 $41,530

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33830