This is the home you’ve been looking for. Enjoy the convenience of main-floor living, something that’s hard to find. Along with a backyard oasis perfect for hosting and relaxing. You’ll love the charm of an older home paired with the updates we all want. And did I mention the extras? Not only is there a two-car garage, but also an attached shop and a basement workshop. Plenty of space for tools, hobbies, and projects. The basement is a must-see! Where else can you say you have a shuffleboard and a chess setup ready to go? Schedule your showing today and see your next home in person.
Pending
$450,000
601 N Farr Rd, Spokane, WA 99206
3beds
2baths
2,268sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
9,583 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Basement workshopAttached shopTwo-car garageMain-floor living
- 26 days |
- 515 |
- 63 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nicole Malubay 509-868-2592,
Windermere City Group
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202615689
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 1134 Square Feet
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Rec/Family Area
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,268
- Total interior livable area: 2,268 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,583 Square Feet
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 45173.0304
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,413
- Date on market: 4/18/2026
- Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $450,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+350%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $100,000-36.7%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2014 | Sold | $158,000-14.6%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2011 | Listing removed | $185,000$82/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Tomlinson North #201023748 Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $185,000$82/sqft |
| 8/13/2011 | Listing removed | $185,000$82/sqft |
| 9/12/2010 | Price change | $185,000-5.1%$82/sqft |
Source: Tomlinson Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2010 | Listed for sale | $195,000$86/sqft |
Source: Tomlinson Real Estate Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $703 +3.7% | $317,500 +1.5% |
| 2023 | $678 -79.6% | $312,800 -5.2% |
| 2022 | $3,321 +20.3% | $329,800 +38.2% |
| 2021 | $2,762 -0.1% | $238,600 +24.4% |
| 2020 | $2,765 +19.9% | $191,800 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $177,000 +7.6% |
| 2018 | $2,307 -11.2% | $164,550 +8.4% |
| 2017 | $2,597 +9.3% | $151,850 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $2,375 +5.8% | $145,650 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $2,245 | $137,250 +1.6% |
| 2014 | $2,245 | $135,150 |
| 2013 | $2,245 +661.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $295 +6.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $278 | -- |
| 2009 | $278 +0.7% | -- |
| 2008 | $276 -86.9% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,112 +428.6% | $35,100 |
| 2005 | $400 -75.4% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,626 +5.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,543 | -- |
| 2002 | $1,543 -1.8% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,570 -6.4% | $94,400 |
| 1999 | $1,678 | $94,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99206