Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $195,500

    601 Pelletier Loop Rd #J57, Peletier, NC 28584

    2beds
    1,046sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    -- sqft lot
    $195,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $1,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,500

    $180,000 - $211,000

    $1,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom End-Unit Townhome - Partially Furnished & Close to the Coast! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained one-story end-unit townhome offering comfort, convenience, and coastal vibes. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom property features spacious bedrooms, an open-concept living and dining area, and a functional layout that makes everyday living feel easy. Enjoy the added privacy of an end unit, plus the bonus of being partially furnished--making your move that much simpler. Washer and dryer are included, so you can check that off your list, too. Located less than 15 minutes from the stunning beaches of Emerald Isle, you'll have quick access to sun, sand, and salty breezes whenever the mood strikes. Whether you're looking for convenience, comfort, or a little coastal charm, this townhome delivers. Call today to schedule your showing--this one won't stay available for long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100556461

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Features
    • Blinds/Shades, Furnished, Wash/Dry Connect
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Blinds/Shades, Furnished, Heating: Electric, Living Room, Maintenance Grounds, None, Porch, View Type: Golf Course, Wash/Dry Connect
    Details
    • Parcel number: 537601455094000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peletier

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/15/2026Listing removed$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556461 Report a problem
    2/25/2026Listed for rent$1,325$1/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100556461 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Sold$130,000$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$680 -9.8%$110,916
    2023$754 +4.6%$110,916
    2022$721 +27.8%$110,916
    2021$564 $110,916
    2020$564 +2.7%$110,916 -1.4%
    2019$549 $112,446
    2017$549 +8.9%$112,446
    2016$504 $112,446
    2015$504 +2.3%$112,446 -8.3%
    2014$493 $122,557
    2013-- $122,557
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $130,000
    2009-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28584