Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable St Augustine South community! Offering 2,291 square feet of living space, this brick exterior home sits proudly on a spacious corner lot shaded by beautiful mature oak trees and features a welcoming circular driveway for added curb appeal and convenience. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen is designed for both functionality and style, featuring tall white cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The living room serves as the heart of the home with a cozy wood-burning fireplace accented by a stunning brick and wood surround, creating the perfect gathering space. Double French doors lead from the living room into a bright Florida room, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying year-round indoor-outdoor living. The converted garage adds valuable flex space and includes its own half bathroom, making it perfect for a bonus room, home office, playroom, gym, or guest retreat. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard with plenty of room for pets, gatherings, or future outdoor enhancements. Conveniently located just a short distance from US-1, this home offers quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences while being only minutes from historic downtown St. Augustine and the sandy shores of St. Augustine Beach. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of St. Augustine living in an established neighborhood full of character and charm!
For sale
$445,000
601 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086
3beds
2,291sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.28 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$194/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsDouble french doorsBrick exterior homeWarm and inviting layoutSpacious corner lotCozy wood-burning fireplaceStainless steel appliances
- 2 days |
- 225 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Noah Bailey 904-867-3242,
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine,
Yvonne Glines 904-476-7023,
Keller Williams Realty Atlantic Partners St Augustine
Source: St Augustine St Johns County BOR,MLS#: 262371
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 273
- Dimensions: 13 x 21
Bedroom 2
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Kitchen
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 459
- Dimensions: 27 x 17
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,291
- Total interior livable area: 2,291 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Circular Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Split
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Ground Level
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.28 Acres
- Dimensions: 132X124X100X104
- Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 2307701988
- Zoning: RS-3
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1984
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $194/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $418,441
- Annual tax amount: $2,762
- Price range: $445K - $445K
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $445,000+20.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Sold | $370,000-1.9%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2021 | Pending sale | $377,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Contingent | $377,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Pending sale | $377,000$165/sqft |
Source: SWEET TEA REALTY, LLC. #1091071 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Contingent | $377,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2021 | Listed for sale | $377,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,537 +2.1% | $218,906 +3% |
| 2023 | $2,484 +3.3% | $212,530 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,404 -39.1% | $206,340 -30.7% |
| 2021 | $3,948 +14.2% | $297,566 +25.2% |
| 2020 | $3,456 +3% | $237,754 +8.2% |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $219,719 +7.9% |
| 2018 | $3,357 +90.3% | $203,697 +41.5% |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $143,917 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $1,764 +0.3% | $145,186 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $1,759 -1.6% | $144,176 +4.2% |
| 2014 | $1,787 | $138,358 +1.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $136,814 +0.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $136,033 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $132,071 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $130,119 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $126,698 |
| 2008 | -- | $126,698 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $122,884 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $119,887 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $116,395 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $113,005 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $110,898 +1.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $108,799 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,086 +3% |
| 2000 | -- | $103,967 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32086