Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    601 Ridgegate Dr, Garland, TX 75040

    4beds
    2,043sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    10,846.44 Square Feet Lot
    $347,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,505 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,300

    $309,000 - $379,000

    $2,505/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,505/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Glenbrook Meadows subdivision, large backyard. 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, master has separate shower and bath tub, hallway bathroom has bath tub shower, 3rd bathroom has large walk in shower area. The 4th bedroom bathroom has its own suite with shower. No carpet in the house, all laminate floors and tiles. Roof was replaced in 2020. Foundation repairs completed in June 2025. No cast iron sewer line. The master bedroom is at back of the property, 2 bedrooms in the hallway and 4th bedroom next to living area for privacy. Back porch suitable for outdoor activities, the backyard is big enough to build a swimming pool. New sod installed for the front in June 2025.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Su 0641260 972-249-6231,

    Sunland International Inc. 972-249-6231

    Bought with:

    Keri Askew

    Diversified Realty Consultants

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21016573

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Breakfast room nook
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 20 x 15
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Disposal
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, In-Law Floorplan
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,043 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,846 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26238800020290000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Garland
    • Subdivision: Glenbrook Meadows Sec 04

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21016573 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Pending sale$363,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21016573 Report a problem
    8/16/2025Contingent$363,000$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21016573 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Listed for sale$363,000-1.6%$178/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21016573 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listing removed$369,000$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Price change$369,000-2.6%$181/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$379,000-1.6%$186/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$188/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$390,000-2.3%$191/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for sale$399,000+51.7%$195/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20991384 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Sunland International Inc. #14348182 Report a problem
    5/22/2020Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    5/19/2020Listing removed$263,000$129/sqft
    Source: Sunland International Inc. #14330841 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$263,000+47.8%$129/sqft
    3/15/2019Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Sunland International Inc. #14027182 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for rent$1,795+5.9%$1/sqft
    9/13/2017Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Dallas Preston Road #13688997 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for rent$1,695+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty DPR #13688997 Report a problem
    8/5/2015Listing removed$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Leap Property Management #13191434 Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Leap Property Management #13191434 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/25/2015Listed for sale$178,000+25.4%$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors #13156459 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listing removed$142,000$70/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Central 75 #11584898 Report a problem
    5/16/2011Pending sale$142,000$70/sqft
    4/29/2011Listed for sale$142,000$70/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS CENTRAL #11584898 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,869 +4.4%$350,000 -3%
    2024$1,791 +17.3%$361,000 +28.9%
    2023$1,527 -5.9%$280,000
    2022$1,623 +15.9%$280,000 +23.3%
    2021$1,400 -3.7%$227,160
    2020$1,453 -1%$227,160
    2019$1,469 +4.1%$227,160 +5.7%
    2018$1,411 -72.6%$215,000 +17.8%
    2017$5,149 -1.3%$182,500 -1.4%
    2016$5,219 +49.7%$185,130 +33.7%
    2015$3,487 $138,440 +4.1%
    2014$3,487 $132,990
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Coomer Creek