Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $147,800

    601 River Rd APT D, Selma, NC 27576

    2beds
    865sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $147,800 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,800

    $129,000 - $167,000

    $1,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $901/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $901/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Inviting updated townhome with two bedroom, 1.5-bath conveniently located close to Highways I-42 (70 ByPass) and I-95; schools and shopping, in Johnston County. Galley Kitchen with Quartz countertop: Refrigerator, glass-top stove, over-the-range microwave, dishwasher, and washer/dryer in place. Central Air and ceiling fans. New LVP flooring, carpeting, fixtures. Off-Street Parking (2 Spots included). No Smoking Inside Home: No Animals/ Pets: Separate Utilities: Lawn Care and HVAC filters included, and more. Available 5/08/26 Rent $1,350.00 per month Security Deposit tbd after application is run. One-Year Lease min. Please contact for more info. Seemless online application. Thank you, WMP, llc

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 865 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,350
    • Application fee: $35

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,350+4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$1,295-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$1,350+8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/31/2024Listed for rent$1,295+8.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2024Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2024Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for rent$1,295+12.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$1,150-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/14/2022Price change$1,195-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for rent$1,250+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/12/2021Price change$1,125+18.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/3/2021Listed for rent$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/11/2021Listed for rent$895+37.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: KVK Properties Report a problem
    4/14/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: KVK Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 27576