Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $1,410/mo

    Fees may apply

    601 Rosery Rd NE #2, Largo, FL 33770

    1beds
    889sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Jul 7 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Come home to Madison at Largo - Spacious apartment homes (up to 1495 square feet) in a beautiful tropical setting in Largo's most desirable area, perfectly located minutes from Clearwater Beach, named #1 in the US by Trip Advisor. The spacious one, two, and three bedroom apartments and townhomes have impressively remodeled interiors, and the lush, beautifully landscaped setting has the feel of a tropical resort. Enjoy the new Madison Lounge, featuring a pool table, TV and bistro table seating, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Schedule your visit today!
    135 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 889 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Abundant Natural Light, Balcony, Breakfast Bar, Courtyard, Exterior Storage, Generous Closet Space, Jack-n-Jill Bath, Open Kitchen, Separate Dining/Office*, Spacious Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances, View Type: Wooded View*, Wood-Style Flooring

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Breed Restrictions Apply: Akita, American Bulldog, American Staffordshire Terrier, Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, Dogo Argentino, German Shepherd, Husky, Malamute, Pit Bull, Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Wolf Hybrid

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$1,410-35.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2026Price change$2,175+54.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,410+6.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2026Price change$1,320-24.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,750-3.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,810-18.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$2,225+25%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2026Price change$1,780+0.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,775+26.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,405-1.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,425+7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,325-26.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,795-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,825+40.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2026Price change$1,300-26.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,760-1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,790+27.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,400-19.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Price change$1,740-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,785-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,805-1.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$1,835+1.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,805+29.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Price change$1,390-24%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,830$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33770