Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $93,500

    601 SW 75th St APT 101, Gainesville, FL 32607

    2beds
    2baths
    1,292sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1973
    -- sqft lot
    $93,500 Zestimate®
    $72/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $93,500

    $80,000 - $107,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $870/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $870/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1292 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 601 SW 75th St APT 101, Gainesville, FL 32607.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06650101002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $313 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Water included in rent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Price change$1,200-11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2023Price change$1,350-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2023Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/1/2022Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2020Sold$48,000-9.3%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2020Pending sale$52,900$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2020Price change$52,900-7%$41/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2020Listed for sale$56,900+20.3%$44/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2019Sold$47,300+31.4%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/2017Sold$36,000+7.1%$28/sqft
    Source: GACAR #401115 Report a problem
    1/10/2017Listed for sale$33,600-70.3%$26/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    3/7/2007Sold$113,000+52.9%$87/sqft
    Source: GACAR #267252 Report a problem
    6/28/2004Sold$73,900+17.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2003Sold$63,000+48.9%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/5/2000Sold$42,300+24.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1997Sold$34,000$26/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,919 +35.2%$85,000 +50.3%
    2024$1,420 +7.2%$56,568 +10%
    2023$1,325 +18%$51,425 +10%
    2022$1,123 +7.3%$46,750 +10%
    2021$1,046 +5.8%$42,500 +6.3%
    2020$989 +544.7%$40,000 +75.7%
    2019$153 $22,764 +1.9%
    2018$153 +2.7%$22,340 -14.1%
    2017$149 -78.6%$26,000 +11.6%
    2016$697 +24.2%$23,300
    2015$561 -0.6%$23,300 -15.3%
    2014$565 +637.5%$27,500 -15.1%
    2013$77 $32,400 -46.2%
    2012-- $60,200
    2011-- $60,200
    2010-- $60,200 -15%
    2009-- $70,800 -4.2%
    2008-- $73,900 -18.8%
    2007-- $91,000 +30%
    2006-- $70,000 +17.3%
    2005-- $59,700 +20.6%
    2004-- $49,500 +46.4%
    2003-- $33,800
    2002-- $33,800 +8.7%
    2001-- $31,100
    2000-- $31,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32607