Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $411,000

    601 Stanbridge Rd, Morton, PA 19070

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1949
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $411,000 Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $2,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $411,000

    $390,000 - $432,000

    $2,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,770/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1456 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 601 Stanbridge Rd, Morton, PA 19070.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Basement: Y
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38040215300
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

• ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 2
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, On Street, Detached Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: RIDLEY TWP

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2020Sold$275,500+0.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/2/2020Pending sale$275,000-0.4%$189/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #PADE519488 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Price change$276,000+2.2%$190/sqft
    5/29/2020Listed for sale$269,999+10.2%$185/sqft
    3/17/2012Listing removed$244,900+14.2%$168/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox & Roach, REALTORS #5884968 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Sold$214,500-12.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/2011Price change$244,900+8.8%$168/sqft
    6/9/2011Price change$225,000-8.1%$155/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5884968 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$244,900-4%$168/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5884968 Report a problem
    5/13/2011Listed for sale$255,000+37.8%$175/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5884968 Report a problem
    12/8/2003Sold$185,000$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,371 +2.1%$207,950
    2024$7,220 +4.5%$207,950
    2023$6,906 +3.3%$207,950
    2022$6,685 $207,950
    2021$6,685 +900.2%$207,950 +69.9%
    2020$668 -1.5%$122,390
    2019$679 -89.9%$122,390
    2018$6,703 +898%$122,390
    2017$672 -2%$122,390
    2016$685 +2%$122,390
    2015$672 $122,390
    2014$672 +2.8%$122,390
    2013$654 +2.8%$122,390
    2012$636 +0.3%$122,390
    2011$634 $122,390
    2010$634 +7.5%$122,390
    2009$590 +2%$122,390
    2008$578 +8.3%$122,390
    2007$534 $122,390
    2006$534 -2%$122,390
    2005$545 $122,390
    2004$545 +8.5%$122,390
    2003$502 +7.9%$122,390
    2002$465 $122,390
    2000$465 $122,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19070