This is a must-see quaint condo in the ever-popular Three Mile Ridge community. Excellent location near Ludlow Park and only minutes away from downtown Lawrenceburg, but yet in a peaceful community. 1225 square feet with newly remodeled bathrooms, newer appliances, and doors opening to your own private and secluded patio. Enjoy the amenities of a clubhouse, pool, and exercise facility.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/11)
$189,000
601 Three Mile Rdg, Lawrenceburg, IN 47025
2beds
1,225sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1998
-- sqft lot
$188,200 Zestimate®
$154/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Private and secluded patioNewer appliancesNewly remodeled bathrooms
- 180 days |
- 326 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Willard Snyder,
Fehrman Realty
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana,MLS#: 206388
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), WW Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 232.56
- Dimensions: 15.25 x 15.25
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 5
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tile Floor
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full
- Level: First
Dining room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 12.5 x 8
Living room
- Features: WW Carpet
- Level: First
- Area: 370.01
- Dimensions: 22.7 x 16.3
Office
- Area: 0
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,225
- Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None, 2 Assigned
Features
- Levels: Multi/Bi Level
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Frontage length: 0.00
Details
- Parcel number: 150704300018000013
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Landscaping, Pool
- Services included: Association Dues, Landscaping-Unit, Professional Mgt, Snow Removal, Trash
Location
- Region: Lawrenceburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $154/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $84,500
- Annual tax amount: $738
- Date on market: 11/17/2025
- Road surface type: Paved, Blacktop
Estimated market value
$188,200
$179,000 - $198,000
$1,483/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | $189,000-5%$154/sqft |
Source: MLS of Southeastern Indiana #206388 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $199,000-11.4%$162/sqft |
| 11/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,500+140.1%$183/sqft |
| 9/30/2005 | Sold | $93,500$76/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $739 +4.6% | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $706 -9.3% | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $778 +13.6% | $84,500 |
| 2022 | $685 +7.1% | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $640 +14.3% | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $560 -1.1% | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $566 +1.1% | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $560 +0.1% | $84,500 |
| 2017 | $559 +0.9% | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $555 +7.7% | $84,500 |
| 2014 | $515 +5.6% | $84,500 +1% |
| 2013 | $488 +1.8% | $83,700 |
| 2012 | $479 -21% | $83,700 -11% |
| 2011 | $606 +8% | $94,000 |
| 2010 | $561 -6.7% | $94,000 |
| 2009 | $602 | $94,000 +15.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,100 +6.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47025