You’ll love this well-cared-for home in the desirable Greenbriar Eastlake neighborhood! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property features numerous updates, including an impact-resistant roof, updated windows, exterior siding, full guttering, modern light fixtures, and newer carpet and flooring throughout.
Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard, complete with a covered patio and a swimming pool—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The beautifully maintained landscaping adds to the home’s curb appeal and creates a welcoming outdoor space.
With its thoughtful updates, inviting layout, and fantastic outdoor amenities, this home is a must-see!
For sale
$220,000
601 Waterview Rd, Oklahoma City, OK 73170
3beds
1,434sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Swimming poolFantastic outdoor amenitiesWelcoming outdoor spaceInviting layoutSpacious backyardModern light fixturesBeautifully maintained landscaping
- 49 days |
- 1,648 |
- 153 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Sessions 405-550-0903,
CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1222070
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,434
- Total interior livable area: 1,434 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fiberglass, Pool Cover
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 601NONEWaterview73170
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1982
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oklahoma City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $127,074
- Annual tax amount: $1,663
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 +5% | $15,248 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $1,664 +2.8% | $14,671 +3% |
| 2023 | $1,619 +1.9% | $14,244 +3% |
| 2022 | $1,589 +3.5% | $13,829 +3% |
| 2021 | $1,536 -0.4% | $13,426 |
| 2020 | $1,542 +1% | $13,426 |
| 2019 | $1,526 0% | $13,426 0% |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $13,427 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $13,427 +5.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,769 +3% |
| 2015 | -- | $12,396 +3% |
| 2014 | $1,352 | $12,036 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,036 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,036 -1.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,171 -2.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,441 +3.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,973 +5% |
| 2008 | -- | $11,403 -9.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $12,604 +14% |
| 2006 | -- | $11,059 +9% |
| 2005 | -- | $10,146 +8.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $9,381 |
| 2003 | -- | $9,381 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,381 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,381 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73170