Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $129,990

    6010 Dick Pond Rd. #314, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

    2beds
    1,059sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $123,700 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $289/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private community walkwayKitchen with white cabinetryElectric rangeOpen-concept layoutVaulted ceilingsDouble sink
    Two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo near the Intracoastal Waterway in Myrtle Beach, SC offering a private community walkway and a shared waterfront deck right on the water for fishing, relaxing, or taking in the view. The open-concept layout spans 968 square feet and features a kitchen with white cabinetry, a peninsula breakfast bar with pendant lighting, a double sink, dishwasher, electric range, and microwave. Vaulted ceilings carry through from the kitchen into the living and dining area, adding volume to the connected space. Both bedrooms are carpeted and generously sized. The primary suite and includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath; the second bedroom is served by a separate full bath off the hall. A screened porch with a ceiling fan overlooks a peaceful green space. This third-floor unit is rental ready and suits a primary residence, second home, or investment property equally well. A community walkway leads directly to the Intracoastal Waterway, where the waterfront deck is available for residents to fish, relax, or simply enjoy the water. Shopping, dining, marinas, and the beach are only minutes away. Whether you're looking for a low-maintenance coastal getaway or an income-producing property, this Myrtle Beach condo delivers on both counts.
    23 days
    |
    2,182
    |
    110
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sollecito Advantage Group Office:843-650-0998,

    CB Sea Coast Advantage MI,

    Meghan K Sansouci 843-455-0438,

    CB Sea Coast Advantage MI

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2610852MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Porch, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Dimensions: 11'10x11'5
      Bedroom 1
      • Dimensions: 11'10x14'7
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Tub Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Living/Dining Room
      • Dimensions: 11'8x9'7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar
      • Dimensions: 12'8x12
      Living room
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Dimensions: 12'7x15'6
      Other
      • Features: Utility Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,130
      • Total interior livable area: 1,059 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: One and One Half Spaces
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Balcony, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake, Pond
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake,Pond
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Features: Lake Front, Outside City Limits, Other, Pond on Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 44007010070

• Resale
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Long Term Rental Allowed
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bridge Tender
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Insurance
      • HOA fee: $289 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Myrtle Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $123/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,480
      • Annual tax amount: $855
      • Date on market: 4/27/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $123,700

        $118,000 - $130,000

        $1,593/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$129,990+8.4%$123/sqft
        Source: CCAR #2610852 Report a problem
        6/28/2005Sold$119,900$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$855 +6.2%$63,480 +15%
        2023$805 +1.5%$55,200
        2022$793 $55,200
        2021$793 +9.7%--
        2020$723 --
        2019-- --
        2018$680 $2,880
        2017-- $2,880
        2016-- $2,880 -42.9%
        2015-- $5,040 +75%
        2014$647 $2,880
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $4,620 -25.2%
        2009-- $6,180
        2008-- $6,180
        2007-- $6,180

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29588

          Getting around

          35 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable