Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $301,200

    6010 Ruth Ave N, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971

    4beds
    1,601sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $301,200 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,278 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $301,200

    $280,000 - $322,000

    $2,278/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,278/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into a world of comfort and elegance with this stunning new construction rental, perfectly designed for modern living! Situated in a family-friendly neighborhood, this spacious haven boasts three delightful bedrooms, an impressive two full baths ideal for accommodating both family and guests. Enjoy the open-concept living that connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for entertaining or family nights. Each bedroom offers a generous space. The versatile den can be used for a home office, playroom, or additional guest space. Quick access to schools, parks, and everyday conveniences. Don't Miss Out! Schedule a tour today and discover the perfect blend of style, comfort, and community that awaits you in this remarkable home. Your new beginning is just a lease away!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,601 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 1/2 acre property
    Details
    • Parcel number: 114426L2090780010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lehigh Acres

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,200

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/11/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225050170 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #225050170 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2025Price change$2,200-10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224103517 Report a problem
    1/25/2025Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224103517 Report a problem
    12/26/2024Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #224103517 Report a problem
    2/16/2022Sold$16,500+108.9%$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/2021Sold$7,900+21.5%$5/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10972510 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI Report a problem
    12/28/2020Contingent$6,500$4/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10972510 Report a problem
    12/18/2020Pending sale$6,500+148.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Realty Hub #A10972510 Report a problem
    12/17/2020Sold$2,618-59.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/17/2020Listed for sale$6,500-50%$4/sqft
    Source: Realty Hub #A10972510 Report a problem
    12/17/2018Listing removed$13,000$8/sqft
    Source: Qualitas Global Realty #217003066 Report a problem
    6/18/2018Price change$13,000+18.2%$8/sqft
    Source: Qualitas Global Realty #217003066 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$11,000-34.9%$7/sqft
    Source: Qualitas Global Realty #217003066 Report a problem
    7/4/2015Listing removed$16,900$11/sqft
    Source: Market America Realty Network #214037637 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for sale$16,900+894.1%$11/sqft
    11/26/2012Sold$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,417 +748.1%$240,220 +1816.2%
    2024$403 +13.5%$12,536 +19.2%
    2023$355 +17.9%$10,517 +46.7%
    2022$301 +15.5%$7,168 +79.2%
    2021$260 +3.5%$4,000 +25%
    2020$252 +116.6%$3,200 -15.8%
    2019$116 $3,800 -15.6%
    2018$116 -0.9%$4,500 +50.6%
    2017$117 +25.3%$2,988 -24.5%
    2016$94 -1.1%$3,960 +55.3%
    2015$95 +13.5%$2,550 +6%
    2014$83 +24.4%$2,405 +26.6%
    2013$67 +4.1%$1,900 -9.5%
    2012$64 -3.5%$2,100 -4.5%
    2011$67 -10.4%$2,200 -15.4%
    2010$74 -15.1%$2,600 -25.7%
    2009$88 -47.5%$3,500 -61.1%
    2008$167 -57.4%$9,000 -60.9%
    2007$392 -34.3%$23,000 -34.7%
    2006$597 +743.6%$35,200 +1253.8%
    2004$71 +79.1%$2,600 +225%
    2003$40 -2%$800
    2002$40 $800
    2000-- $800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33971