Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $520,000

    6011 Sedgwick Rd, Columbus, OH 43235

    5beds
    2,225sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    From the outside you notice the mature trees first. Inside, you notice the house carries its history gently with a steady balance of comfort and function- the kind of quiet confidence that only time can build. Love lived here. Location has always been part of its story. It sits in that rare pocket of Columbus where everything feels within reach. There's a steady rhythm here - neighbors walking dogs, lights on in windows at dusk, the hum of a community that stays active without feeling rushed. Just a few minures from the 315 freeway, and tucked into the heart of Columbus, this is a home where getting anywhere is simple, but coming home still feels like stepping away from it all. For over fifty years love lived here. This home is ready for your personal touch, and fifty more.
    14 days
    |
    694
    |
    33
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa J Geron 614-371-8994,

    Fathom Realty Ohio

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226014169MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Whole House Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
      • Windows: Insulated Part
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas Log
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,225
      • Total interior livable area: 2,225 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 010140327
      • Special conditions: Trust,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1967

• Amenities included: Pool
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Columbus

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $234/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $367,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,338
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Contingent$520,000$234/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226014169 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$520,000$234/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,338 +0.8%$128,730
        2023$5,297 +2.1%$128,730 +18.3%
        2022$5,190 -0.2%$108,820
        2021$5,199 -0.1%$108,820
        2020$5,206 +12%$108,820 +27.5%
        2019$4,648 +0.2%$85,370
        2018$4,638 $85,370
        2017$4,638 -9%$85,370 -0.4%
        2016$5,096 +10.2%$85,680
        2015$4,626 $85,680
        2014$4,626 +113.5%$85,680 +5%
        2013$2,167 -48.9%$81,620
        2011$4,239 -1.6%$81,620 -5.7%
        2010$4,309 +6.4%$86,590
        2008$4,049 +18.7%$86,590
        2007$3,411 -9.8%--
        2006$3,781 +4.2%--
        2005$3,628 +15.9%--
        2004$3,131 +20.1%--
        2003$2,606 +0.4%--
        2002$2,596 +8.8%--
        2001$2,386 -0.5%--
        2000$2,398 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,173/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2537
        Property taxes
        $611
        HOA Fees
        $25
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Indian Hills

          Getting around

          19 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          31 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable