Skip main navigation
Sold for $495,000
  • $495,000

    6012 Chumbley Point Rd, Charlotte, NC 28215

    4beds
    2,260sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $474,600 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $2,460 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $474,600

    $451,000 - $498,000

    $2,460/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,460/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,938/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Two-story single-family home built in 2025 offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,309 square feet of living space on a 0.15-acre lot. The home features an open main level with a spacious living area connected to the kitchen and dining space, creating a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs includes the primary suite with a private full bathroom and walk-in closet, three additional bedrooms, a second full bathroom, and laundry area. The property also includes a two-car attached garage and is located in a newer neighborhood. Convenient access to Rocky River Road, Albemarle Road (NC-24/27), and I-485 provides connectivity to Uptown Charlotte, University City, shopping, dining, and Reedy Creek Park. One year with option to renew

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11155103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,350
    • Application fee: $59
    • Administrative fee: $199

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$475,000$210/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4365246 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listed for sale$475,000$210/sqft
    4/2/2026Listing removed$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2026Listed for rent$2,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listing removed$475,000$210/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4325242 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Price change$475,000-3%$210/sqft
    1/5/2026Price change$489,500-1.2%$217/sqft
    12/6/2025Listed for sale$495,500+0.1%$219/sqft
    7/18/2025Sold$495,000$219/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,000
    2024-- $80,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bellegrove