Skip main navigation
New construction
  • $1,980,000

    60-12 Menahan Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385

    10beds
    --sqft
    Triplex, Multi Family
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand New Brick 3- Family in Queens Ridgewood walk to train & bus Q58 Subway M train Fresh Pond Road. Total 8 Bedrooms, 6.5 Baths 1st Fl: Lr/ Da/ 2 Bedroom 2 Full bath 2ndFl: Lr/Da/3 Bedrooms 2 Full Bath 3rd Fl: Lr/Sa/3Bedrooms 2 Full Bath Bsmt: Finished Full
    31 days
    |
    340
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    CS Empire Realty LLC 718-886-4300,

    Linda So 718-886-4300,

    Chun Tung So,

    CS Empire Realty LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 924071MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 10
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 8

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 035230017
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Triplex, Multi Family
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      • Major remodel year: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Separate Gas Meters: 4
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ridgewood

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $449,000
      • Annual tax amount: $18,000
      • Date on market: 10/13/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 193 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$1,980,000-1%
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #924071 Report a problem
        3/23/2026Listing removed$2,000,000
        3/10/2026Price change$2,000,000-12.6%
        10/14/2025Listed for sale$2,288,000+140.8%
        9/9/2021Sold$950,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $26,940 -59.8%
        2023-- $67,020 +2.6%
        2022-- $65,340 +4.3%
        2021-- $62,640 +11.3%
        2020$6,263 +5.9%$56,280 -9.2%
        2019$5,915 +6.7%$61,980 +133.8%
        2018$5,546 +8.5%$26,512 +5.7%
        2017$5,113 +4.3%$25,081
        2016$4,904 $25,081 +1.7%
        2015$4,904 +71.9%$24,657 +5.9%
        2014$2,854 $23,288 +5.4%
        2013-- $22,094 +5.7%
        2012-- $20,901
        2011-- $20,901 +1.7%
        2010-- $20,548 +5.9%
        2009-- $19,407 +5.4%
        2008-- $18,412

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Ridgewood

        Getting around

        86 / 100
        Very Walkable
        59 / 100
        Bikeable