Come see this beautiful home! VA Assumable Loan! This approximately 1,800 square foot house features four bedrooms and two bathrooms. The spacious exterior offers an inviting porch, a well-maintained landscaped yard, and a charming, welcoming entrance. The interior boasts a spacious entryway, luxury vinyl flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. The open concept design creates a bright and airy living space. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, seamlessly integrated into the open floor plan. The primary bedroom is spacious, with a neutral color palette and a well-appointed vanity area featuring abundant lighting. The backyard is expansive and well-maintained, providing ample space for outdoor enjoyment. The home also features a covered front and back porch, a privacy fence, tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and wainscoting. The exterior is enhanced by a Govee light pro lighting system, creating a welcoming and visually appealing atmosphere.
For sale
$364,900
6012 Rutherford Loop, Pensacola, FL 32526
4beds
1,827sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$38/mo HOA
What's special
Privacy fenceFour bedroomsGranite countertopsTwo bathroomsInviting porchAbundant natural light throughoutNeutral color palette
- 215 days |
- 194 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dalia Taylor 850-982-9278,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 672533
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: First
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 241.24
- Dimensions: 16.04 x 15.04
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Carpet
- Windows: Blinds, Drapery Rods
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,827
- Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 80X140
- Features: Central Access
Details
- Parcel number: 341n313202028001
- Zoning description: County,Deed Restrictions,Res Single
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Copper Wiring
- Sewer: Grinder Pump, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Ridge Vent
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Kaheeley Ridge
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association, Deed Restrictions
- HOA fee: $456 annually
Location
- Region: Pensacola
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $260,092
- Annual tax amount: $221
- Price range: $364.9K - $364.9K
- Date on market: 10/18/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 160 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $364,900-1.1%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2025 | Price change | $369,000-1.3%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $374,000+15.1%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2023 | Sold | $324,900-8.5%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2022 | Pending sale | $354,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $354,900$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $221 -94.3% | $260,092 -5% |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $273,826 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32526