Great first time home buyer!
This 3 BR 1 bath , Has a large master bedroom with his and hers closet.
Large laundry room.
Oak kitchen cabinets with side entrance door makes easy access to back yard.
Great area for a patio.
Enjoy the evening sitting on screened- in front porch watching the birds or children playing.
Also has a 10X12 work shop.
Just waiting on your family to enjoy!
Active
Price cut: $7K (5/2)
$118,000
6013 Elder Ferry Rd, Moss Point, MS 39563
3beds
1,196sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$99/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Screened-in front porchLarge laundry roomOak kitchen cabinets
- 45 days |
- 284 |
- 26 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
LaDonna F Daugherty 228-623-9313,
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier 228-497-1800
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4144627
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Range, Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
- Windows: Aluminum Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,196
- Total interior livable area: 1,196 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
- Features: Front Yard, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 20118144.000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $99/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $31,463
- Annual tax amount: $967
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,182/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $118,000-5.6%$99/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144627 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000$105/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4144627 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $810 +3.9% | $8,832 |
| 2023 | $780 +1.2% | $8,832 |
| 2022 | $771 -1.1% | $8,832 -1.2% |
| 2021 | $780 +6.1% | $8,937 +100.3% |
| 2020 | $735 +0.2% | $4,461 |
| 2018 | $733 | $4,461 |
| 2017 | $733 +220% | $4,461 |
| 2016 | $229 | $4,461 -85.4% |
| 2015 | $229 -2.4% | $30,460 +566.7% |
| 2014 | $235 | $4,569 |
| 2013 | $235 -56.3% | $4,569 +38.9% |
| 2012 | $537 -2.9% | $3,290 -2.9% |
| 2011 | $553 | $3,389 |
| 2010 | $553 | $3,389 |
| 2009 | $553 -22.7% | $3,389 -22.5% |
| 2008 | $715 +10.7% | $4,375 +16.7% |
| 2007 | $646 -2.1% | $3,749 |
| 2006 | $660 | $3,749 |
| 2005 | $660 | $3,749 |
| 2004 | $660 +101.3% | $3,749 +50% |
| 2003 | $328 +4.6% | $2,499 |
| 2002 | $313 +35.5% | $2,499 +38.8% |
| 2001 | $231 | $1,801 |
| 2000 | $231 | $1,801 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39563