Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
$1,129,000
4beds
4,441sqft

1378 Valhalla Dr, Denver, NC 28037

4beds
4,441sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2000
0.44 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$254 price/sqft
$38/mo HOA

What's special

Spectacular fully remodeled kitchenGorgeous quartz countertopsGas cookingPot fillerDesigner tile backsplashThree separate vanity areasUpdated cabinetry

This is the ONE! Welcome to 1378 Valhalla Drive in Denver, NC — where luxury, comfort, and thoughtful design come together on a premium golf course homesite ( 6th green) with pond views. Completely transformed with high-end finishes and extensive renovations throughout, this stunning home offers the feel of new construction ...

7 days
|
1,078
|
33
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4346551MLS Logo

Deck

Outdoor 3

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Libby Allison libbyallison1@gmail.com,

NextHome World Class

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom s
  • Features: Attic Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Level: Upper
Bedroom s
  • Level: Lower
Bathroom full
  • Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
Family room
  • Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Level: Main
Flex space
  • Level: Main
Kitchen
  • Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
Appliances
  • Included: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator with Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wine Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Doors: French Doors
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
  • Attic: Walk-In
  • Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 4,441
  • Total interior livable area: 4,441 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 4,441
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Side Porch
  • Pool features: Community
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Golf Course
  • Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
  • Size: 0.44 Acres
  • Features: On Golf Course, Pond(s), Wooded, Views
Details
  • Parcel number: 75369
  • Zoning: PD-R
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick Partial
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2000

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: City

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Walking Trails
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Verdict Ridge
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $451 annually
  • HOA name: AAM, LLC
  • HOA phone: 980-247-1611
Location
  • Region: Denver

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $254/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $687,607
  • Annual tax amount: $4,300
  • Date on market: 5/16/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 7 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026Pending sale$1,129,000$254/sqft
Source: NextHome #4346551 Report a problem
5/16/2026Listed for sale$1,129,000+73.7%$254/sqft
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4346551 Report a problem
6/12/2025Sold$650,000+62.3%$146/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/7/2006Sold$400,500$90/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,300 +0.8%$687,607
2024$4,266 $687,607
2023$4,266 +24.1%$687,607 +53.3%
2022$3,438 +0.9%$448,483
2021$3,407 +3.2%$448,483
2020$3,301 +2%$448,483
2019$3,237 +17.2%$448,483 +19.8%
2018$2,762 $374,358
2017$2,762 +0.3%$374,358
2016$2,753 -3.7%$374,358
2015$2,860 +9.8%--
2014$2,604 $346,408
2013-- --
2012-- --
2011-- --
2010-- --
2009-- --
2008-- $442,966 +8.3%
2007-- $409,043 +8.3%
2006-- $377,578
2005-- $377,578
2004-- $377,578
2003-- --
2002-- $343,176

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$6,304/mo
Principal & interest
$5730
Property taxes
$536
HOA Fees
$38
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $1,082,600

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $3,291/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 28037