Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6015 Cornwall, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    5beds
    4,099sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $772,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,101 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $772,200

    $734,000 - $811,000

    $4,101/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,101/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this exquisite 4,099 sq ft custom home nestled on 3.74 acres of serene land, surrounded by majestic mature oak trees. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this property offers luxurious living with thoughtful design and premium finishes throughout. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the expansive 8-foot wraparound front porch or the large covered back deck, perfect for taking in the peaceful outdoor setting. Inside, the open-concept layout seamlessly connects the breakfast nook, formal dining area, warm bamboo wood floors, and vaulted-ceiling living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The chef's kitchen is a culinary dream, featuring an induction cooktop, pot filler faucet, two sinks, lighted custom drawers, soft-close cabinetry, a generous island, and a large walk-in pantry with dedicated small appliance storage. Additional features include a media room with soundproofing, a spacious game room, and a 3-car garage. A separate apartment-accessible via its own entrances or through the main home-offers a full kitchen, bedroom, office, washer and dryer hook-ups, making it ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or rental income. This exceptional property offers space, comfort, and privacy in a beautiful natural setting-truly a rare find. Fantastic location! Conveniently close to shopping centers, grocery stores, and a variety of restaurants. Located within the highly regarded Comal Independent School District and zoned for the esteemed Smithson Valley High School.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Gabriel TREC #529736 MarieG@Limestone-Country.com,

    Limestone Country Properties -

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1942482MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 13 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Dining room
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 12 x 18
    Living room
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 20 x 17
    Office
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Two Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • One Living Area, Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Two Eating Areas, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Study/Library, Game Room, Media Room, Utility Room Inside, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops, Custom Cabinets
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,099 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Garage Apartment
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    • Features: 2 - 5 Acres, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees, Partially Wooded, Mature Trees (ext feat)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 560300016600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: PEC
    • Sewer: Aerobic, Aerobic Septic
    • Water: Texas Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Private Garbage Service

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $15 annually
    • Association name: WHISPERING HILLS PROPERTY OWNER ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1942482 Report a problem
    3/8/2026Pending sale$799,000$195/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942482 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Contingent$799,000$195/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942482 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$799,000-5.9%$195/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1942482 Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listing removed$849,000$207/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1869871 Report a problem
    9/2/2025Price change$849,000-5.1%$207/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1869871 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Price change$895,000-5.8%$218/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1869871 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Listed for sale$950,000$232/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1869871 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $647,660 +10%
    2024$3,760 +5.6%$588,782 +10%
    2023$3,559 -29.4%$535,256 +10%
    2022$5,043 -9.2%$486,596 +10%
    2021$5,555 -1.6%$442,360 -7.2%
    2020$5,646 +0%$476,770 +8.7%
    2019$5,645 +1.3%$438,440 +8.5%
    2018$5,572 $404,100 -8.2%
    2017-- $440,300 +3.1%
    2016$6,189 +354.2%$426,900 +618%
    2015$1,363 $59,460 -18%
    2014$1,363 $72,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78070