Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,200

    6016 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1926
    4,721 Square Feet Lot
    $370,200 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,436 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,200

    $352,000 - $389,000

    $2,436/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,436/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,452/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Bright & Fresh Bungalow brimming w/ historical charm in one of Baltimore's highly sought after neighborhoods. This home features a warm and inviting front porch, rear addition/Florida room/dining room, 2 first floor Bedrooms. Remodeled kitchen and first-floor bathroom, plus new hardwood floors on the main level! Large Master Bedroom upstairs w/attached Master Bath. Rear deck & flat backyard! Roland Park Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Radiant, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Built-Ins, Entry Level Bedroom, Master Bath(s), Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Galley
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 4,721 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 27645089029

Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Heating: Radiant
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven/Range - Electric
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Built-Ins, Entry Level Bedroom, Master Bath(s), Combination Dining/Living, Kitchen - Galley
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Composition
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/2/2023Sold$338,500+6.1%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077120 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Pending sale$319,000$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077120 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Contingent$319,000$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077120 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$319,000+30.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2077120 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Sold$245,000-2%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/25/2019Pending sale$250,000$200/sqft
    Source: KW Legacy Central #MDBA489850 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listed for sale$250,000$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy Central #MDBA489850 Report a problem
    11/12/2019Pending sale$250,000$200/sqft
    11/5/2019Listed for sale$250,000+20.2%$200/sqft
    1/8/2018Sold$208,000+1.5%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/29/2017Pending sale$205,000-5.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1000981957 Report a problem
    10/13/2017Price change$217,500-3.3%$174/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #BA10044172 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Price change$225,000-4.3%$180/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #BA10044172 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for sale$235,000+7.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #BA10044172 Report a problem
    7/6/2015Listing removed$219,000$175/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #BA8479760 Report a problem
    6/8/2015Price change$219,000-11.9%$175/sqft
    3/7/2015Price change$248,600-4.2%$199/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #BA8479760 Report a problem
    12/11/2014Price change$259,500-3.7%$208/sqft
    11/8/2014Price change$269,500-3.7%$216/sqft
    10/20/2014Listed for sale$279,900+13.1%$224/sqft
    9/13/2007Sold$247,500+150%$198/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/1999Sold$99,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $265,500 +14.6%
    2024$5,468 +4.1%$231,700 +4.1%
    2023$5,253 +4.3%$222,567 -3.9%
    2022$5,037 +4.5%$231,700 +13.4%
    2021$4,821 +2%$204,300 +2%
    2020$4,729 +2%$200,367 -1.9%
    2019$4,636 +2%$204,300 +6.1%
    2018$4,543 +5.2%$192,500 +5.2%
    2017$4,318 +21.5%$182,967 +5.5%
    2016$3,553 $173,433 +5.8%
    2015$3,553 $163,900 +2.9%
    2014$3,553 $159,267 +3%
    2013-- $154,633 +3.1%
    2012-- $150,000
    2011-- $150,000 -24.5%
    2010-- $198,580 +2.9%
    2009-- $193,070 +15%
    2008-- $167,816 +17.7%
    2007-- $142,563 +21.5%
    2006-- $117,310 +4.5%
    2005-- $112,242 +4.7%
    2004-- $107,176 +5%
    2003-- $102,110 +8.2%
    2002-- $94,330 +9%
    2001-- $86,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Evesham