Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6017 Davenport Rd, Dallas, TX 75248

    3beds
    2,010sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    6,882.48 Square Feet Lot
    $524,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $4,679 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $524,400

    $498,000 - $551,000

    $4,679/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,679/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on a tree-lined street in an established, highly sought-after North Dallas neighborhood with no HOA and zoned to top-rated Brentfield Elementary in RISD. Step inside to an inviting, light-filled updated interior featuring an abundance of windows and vaulted ceilings in the spacious living and dining areas. Enjoy built-in cabinetry and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—perfect for relaxing on cooler evenings. The eat-in kitchen offers updated quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dining area surrounded by windows, creating a bright and cheerful space for everyday living. The generously sized primary suite includes a well-appointed bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets. Secondary bedrooms are nicely sized and feature ceiling fans and walk-in closets. Foundation repairs have been completed and include a transferable warranty for added peace of mind. Ideally located with easy access to George Bush Turnpike and Dallas North Tollway, and just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment options.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Vaughan 0664195 972-608-0300,

    Ebby Halliday Realtors 972-608-0300

    Bought with:

    Bridgette Harrington

    Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21207228

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Breakfast room nook
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Kitchen, Pantry, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,882 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000799677320000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21207228 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$539,900$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21207228 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Contingent$539,900$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21207228 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for sale$539,900$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21207228 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,122 +8.3%$482,130 +6.6%
    2024$1,959 +6.9%$452,470 +18.1%
    2023$1,833 -3.5%$383,220
    2022$1,899 +6.5%$383,220 +29.3%
    2021$1,783 -4.2%$296,470
    2020$1,861 +12.6%$296,470
    2019$1,652 +9%$296,470
    2018$1,516 -26.8%$296,470 +18.1%
    2017$2,070 -1.4%$251,060 +18%
    2016$2,100 +7%$212,850 +13.8%
    2015$1,963 $186,960 +6.6%
    2014$1,963 $175,400
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75248