6018 Godfrey Rd, Burt, NY 14028
Home value
$220,400
$205,000 - $238,000
$1,869/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,869/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,317/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John P Stewart 716-563-5753,
Own NY Real Estate LLC
James J Strzalkowski Jr., 10401275786
Redfin Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Gas, Baseboard
Appliances
- Included: Exhaust Fan, Range Hood
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,220
- Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Concrete Driveway, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
- Dimensions: 101 x 147
- Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 2928000140160001024000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1958
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Burt
- Subdivision: Holland Land Co
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Sold | $220,000-2.2%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $224,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $224,900-6.3%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900-2%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listing removed | $244,900$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $244,900-2%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900+184%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2024 | Sold | $88,000+12.8%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2002 | Sold | $78,000$64/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $76,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $76,900 +0.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $76,600 |
| 2004 | -- | $76,600 +7% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,600 |
| 2002 | -- | $71,600 |
| 2001 | -- | $71,600 |
| 2000 | -- | $71,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 14028