Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $929,000

    6019 80th Avenue, Glendale, NY 11385

    --beds
    --baths
    1,938sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1910
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Nice private yardNicely sized kitchen
    Sturdy Two Family With Great Bones That Offers Flexible Living Space And A Strong Owner Occupant Or Investment Potential. The First Floor Features 3 Bedrooms, Spacious Living & Dining Areas, Nicely Sized Kitchen & Full Bath. The Second Floor Offers Large Two Bedroom Apartment With Plenty Of Storage Space. There Is Also A Full Finished Basement With A Separate Entrance And Outside You Can Enjoy A Nice Private Yard. Bordering With Bushwick / Ridgewood, Near L Train On Halsey St And Jackie RObinson Pkwy.
    3 days
    |
    127
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Exit All Seasons Realty 718-345-4545,

    Jaroslaw Kaszuba 718-345-4545

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 998561MLS Logo

Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,938
      • Total interior livable area: 1,938 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1,527 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 037120047
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Multi Family
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Condition
      • Year built: 1910

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ridgewood

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $479/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $63,360
      • Annual tax amount: $7,247
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$929,000+252.4%$479/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #998561 Report a problem
        10/28/2009Sold$263,640-52.1%$136/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/20/2006Sold$550,000+340%$284/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/28/1996Sold$125,000$64/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $52,860 -13.4%
        2023-- $61,020 +9.7%
        2022-- $55,620 +3.2%
        2021-- $53,880 +14.1%
        2020$6,365 +6%$47,220 +16.8%
        2019$6,005 +6.9%$40,440 +50.5%
        2018$5,620 +8.8%$26,864 +6%
        2017$5,166 +4.2%$25,344
        2016$4,956 $25,344 +1.1%
        2015$4,956 +71.9%$25,058 +6%
        2014$2,884 $23,640 +5.6%
        2013-- $22,387 +6%
        2012-- $21,120 -4.5%
        2011-- $22,118 +4.7%
        2010-- $21,124 +6%
        2009-- $19,929 +4.8%
        2008-- $19,008 +3.1%
        2007-- $18,432
        2006-- $18,432 +4.7%
        2005-- $17,604 +6%
        2004-- $16,608 +4.8%
        2003-- $15,840 +3.1%
        2002-- $15,360
        2001-- $15,360 +4.7%
        2000-- $14,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Glendale

        Getting around

        79 / 100
        Very Walkable
        56 / 100
        Bikeable