BUILDERS We Have Turnkey 6-lot residential development opportunity in Houston’s University Area inside the 610 Loop. Fully entitled and shovel-ready, this project includes approved plat, civil engineering, and architectural plans for six single-family homes with permits in place. *** ---> Seller will complete pavement ROAD and utility tie-ins, delivering fully improved lots ready for vertical construction. Located on a 10,000 sq. ft. site minutes from the Texas Medical Center and Downtown Houston, with easy access to Hwy 288 and Loop 610. Situated in a high-demand infill market surrounded by new construction, offering strong resale values and build-to-rent potential. Ideal for builders seeking a ready-to-build project with reduced development risk.
Lot/land
Price cut: $384K (5/14)
$75,000
6019 England St, Houston, TX 77021
--beds
0baths
10,001.38Square Feet
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
10,001.38 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 78 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Juan Luis Macedo TREC #0600310 281-701-9303,
MRG Realty, LLC.
Source: HAR,MLS#: 18405378
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 10,001.38 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 1448310010005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Buena Vista Estates
Location
- Region: Houston
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $90,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,217
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,458/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $75,000-83.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $459,000-20.2% |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2025 | Price change | $575,000-8.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $630,000-9.4% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2025 | Price change | $695,000-4.1% |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+290.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2023 | Pending sale | $185,500 |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $185,500+15.9% |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2020 | Pending sale | $160,000 |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #54796566 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $160,000+77.8% |
| 9/12/2019 | Listing removed | $90,000 |
Source: NB Elite Realty #63352823 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $90,000-10% |
Source: NB Elite Realty #63352823 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2019 | Listing removed | $100,000 |
Source: NB Elite Realty #97319699 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Listed for sale | $100,000 |
Source: NB Elite Realty #97319699 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2018 | Listing removed | $100,000 |
Source: Heritage Texas Properties #82727860 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2018 | Price change | $100,000+100% |
| 7/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $50,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | -- | $90,000 +50% |
| 2020 | -- | $60,000 +20% |
| 2019 | $1,211 +19.8% | $50,000 +25% |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,011 -0.1% | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $40,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 +148.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,100 -35.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $25,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $25,000 +33.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $18,750 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $18,750 +42.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,125 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,125 +0.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,100 +39.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2001 | -- | $9,400 |
| 2000 | -- | $9,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ost - South Union