Step inside a single story home and you are immediately welcome by a bright open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the living and dining spaces. Just ahead, the kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring a chef's layout with 6 burner oven, microwave, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Follow with a fully renovated bathroom, home features a massive in suite bedroom complete with a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom and dual sink vanity. Large laundry with sink for comfort. Throughout the home, you will appreciated the extensive upgrades including added new HVAC system, new rain gutter, and added insulation in the attic, and water filtration. Located in the friendly country club neighborhood with close proximity to 210 and 15 freeways. Home is move-in ready.
Under contract
Listing Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
$799,900
6019 Magnolia Ave, Rialto, CA 92377
5beds
2,881sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1963
10,200 Square Feet Lot
$816,900 Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large walk-in closetBright open floor planFully renovated bathroomLarge laundry with sinkMassive in suite bedroom
- 33 days |
- 386 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Poe Ngo DRE #01165387 909-291-5388,
RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: CV26071535
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 5
Rooms
- Room types: Other, Pantry, Dining Room
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Remodeled, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Updated Kitchen
Appliances
- Included: 6 Burner Stove, Barbecue
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,881 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main Floor
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 10,200 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 0264632040000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Type Unknown
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights
Location
- Region: Rialto
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $711,009
- Annual tax amount: $9,134
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 33 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit
- Exclusions: All Potting plans
Estimated market value
$816,900
$776,000 - $858,000
$3,901/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Contingent | $799,900$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $799,900+19.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2021 | Sold | $670,000+9%$233/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2021 | Pending sale | $614,900$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $614,900+19.4%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2021 | Sold | $515,000$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,134 +3.7% | $711,009 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,813 -6% | $697,068 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,375 +7.6% | $683,400 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,712 +364.2% | $670,000 +420.3% |
| 2021 | $1,877 0% | $128,770 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,877 +2.2% | $127,449 -47.6% |
| 2019 | $1,836 +12.5% | $243,001 +98.4% |
| 2018 | $1,632 +1% | $122,500 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $120,098 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,615 +1.4% | $117,743 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,593 -0.1% | $115,974 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $113,702 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $113,188 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $110,968 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $108,792 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $107,979 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $108,235 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $106,113 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $104,033 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $101,993 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $99,993 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $98,033 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $96,236 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $94,349 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $92,499 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $90,685 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92377