3 BEDROOM South West facing single story upstairs END unit on the quieter end of Mission Valley. Remodeled with Newer Central heating/AC unit; New carpet, plank and paint, recessed LED lighting. Remodeled Kitchen w/Solid Surface, and Updated Baths. Mission Plaza is wooded with Tennis courts, Pickle Ball, 3 pools, spa, gym, Rec room and More. Only Minutes to SDSU; Walk to the Trolley, 24 hour Fitness and Snap Dragon. Unit includes 4 PARKING SPACES!! 2 in carport ( spaces 268/268) PLUS 2 others in the open area. Great investment/Rental.. SDSU NEARBY. Or live in One room and rent the other 2??
For sale
$619,000
6019 Rancho Mission Rd Unit 201, San Diego, CA 92108
3beds
1,039sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$618,800 Zestimate®
$596/sqft
$577/mo HOA
What's special
Mission plaza is woodedUpdated bathsRecessed led lighting
- 4 hours |
- 18 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Valerie Bushree DRE #00996339 619-339-1875,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260012155
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air Unit, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Forced Air, Electric, SEER Rated 13-15
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Heater Central
- Laundry: Other/Remarks
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Wood Under Carpet
- Fireplace features: N/K
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,1 common wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,039
- Total interior livable area: 1,039 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Assigned
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Parking
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Other/Remarks, Patio, Porch - Rear
- Pool features: Community/Common, Exercise, Heated
- Fencing: N/K
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Parklike
- Frontage type: Open Space
Lot
- Size: 8.14 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4340412017
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
- Special conditions: Call Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Mediterranean/Spanish
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Stucco, Drywall Walls
- Roof: Tile/Clay
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer Connected, Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: BBQ, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse/Rec Room, Exercise Room, Laundry Facilities, Pet Restrictions, Pool, Recreation Area, Other/Remarks, Pickleball
- Subdivision: MISSION VALLEY
HOA
- Amenities included: Club House, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Sport Court, Barbecue, Pool, Rec Multipurpose Room
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water, Clubhouse Paid
- HOA fee: $577 monthly
- HOA name: Mission Plaza HOA
Location
- Region: San Diego
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $596/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $378,805
- Annual tax amount: $4,773
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Cash To New Loan,Submit
Estimated market value
$618,800
$588,000 - $650,000
$3,390/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000+93.4%$596/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Sold | $320,000-1.5%$308/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $324,900-14%$313/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Listing removed | $1,795$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2016 | Listed for rent | $1,795+8.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2014 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2013 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Real Estate, Inc #130053142 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Kali Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2005 | Sold | $378,000+9.6%$364/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2003 | Sold | $345,000+200%$332/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/1999 | Sold | $115,000+8.5%$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/1996 | Sold | $106,000$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 +3.9% | $378,805 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,593 +2.3% | $371,378 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,491 +2.7% | $364,097 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,372 +0.7% | $356,959 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,343 +1.2% | $349,961 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,290 +2.5% | $346,374 +2% |
| 2019 | $4,184 +6.2% | $339,583 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,941 +2.4% | $332,926 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,847 +12% | $326,399 +12.6% |
| 2016 | $3,434 +3.5% | $290,000 +3.6% |
| 2015 | $3,317 +11.4% | $280,000 +12% |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $250,000 +11.1% |
| 2013 | -- | $225,000 +7.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $210,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $210,000 -8.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $230,000 -42.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $401,136 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $393,271 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $385,560 +9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $351,900 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $345,000 +177.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $124,476 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $122,036 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $119,644 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Grantville