Great investment property, near other rental properties. Being sold "as is" Cash only sale!
Pending
$65,000
6019 Wallace Rd, Hammond, IN 46320
2beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1917
3,659.04 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$60/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 56 days |
- 29 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elaine Eich,
McColly Real Estate 219-322-5508,
Camille Schoop,
McColly Real Estate
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 835644
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
Dining room
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 11.0
Kitchen
- Area: 80
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 8.0
Living room
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 18.0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,092
Lot
- Size: 3,659.04 Square Feet
- Features: Back Yard, Paved, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 450706258004000023
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1917
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Available, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $60/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $67,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,626
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,572/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $65,000$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $65,000+319.4%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2016 | Sold | $15,500+4%$14/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2016 | Price change | $14,900-14.9%$14/sqft |
Source: McCormick Real Estate, Inc. #378888 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2016 | Listed for sale | $17,500+71.6%$16/sqft |
| 11/30/2015 | Sold | $10,200-21.5%$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2015 | Price change | $13,000-7.1%$12/sqft |
| 9/19/2015 | Price change | $14,000-6.7%$13/sqft |
| 8/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $15,000-31.8%$14/sqft |
| 7/29/2014 | Sold | $22,000$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 -8.5% | $81,100 +20% |
| 2024 | $1,778 -1.6% | $67,600 +10.3% |
| 2023 | $1,807 +5.2% | $61,300 -2.2% |
| 2022 | $1,718 +0.9% | $62,700 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $1,702 -1.2% | $58,700 +1.7% |
| 2020 | $1,723 -46% | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $3,192 +6.6% | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $2,994 +222.3% | $57,700 -1.5% |
| 2017 | $929 | $58,600 +152.6% |
| 2016 | $929 +301.5% | $23,200 -27.7% |
| 2014 | $231 +2.1% | $32,100 -0.6% |
| 2013 | $227 -10.7% | $32,300 +0.6% |
| 2012 | $254 -5% | $32,100 -12.1% |
| 2011 | $267 +5.7% | $36,500 +18.5% |
| 2010 | $253 | $30,800 -33.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,600 +13.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $41,200 +2.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $40,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $40,200 +1589.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $2,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Central Hammond