Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    602 2nd St, Reeder, ND 58649

    3beds
    1,838sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1909
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $166,600 Zestimate®
    $92/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large two-stall garageAdditional sitting roomExpansive three-lot yardSpacious deckConvenient half bathGenerous corner lot
    Located on a generous corner lot in Reeder, North Dakota, this inviting 3-bedroom home offers comfort, space, and small-town charm. Inside, you'll find a thoughtful layout featuring a bright living room and an additional sitting room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The home includes one full bathroom and a convenient half bath to accommodate daily living. Step outside to enjoy the spacious deck, ideal for summer gatherings or quiet evenings surrounded by the beauty of mature trees. The expansive three-lot yard provides plenty of room and includes a 12' x 16' shed for extra storage. Practical features throughout including a large two-stall garage equipped with a wheelchair ramp for added accessibility.
    15 days
    |
    102
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher A Koch 701-220-6094,

    Continental Real Estate, Inc. 701-225-9107

    Source: Badlands BOR,MLS#: 26-429MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
      Features
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,838
      • Total interior livable area: 1,838 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Dimensions: 150x140
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27040000
      • Zoning: Res Low Density

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1909

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Reeder

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $92/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $66,886
      • Annual tax amount: $920
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Christopher A Koch

      Christopher A Koch

      (701) 220-6094

Estimated market value

        $166,600

        $158,000 - $175,000

        $1,194/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$170,000$92/sqft
        Source: Badlands BOR #26-429 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $33,443
        2023-- $33,443 +6%
        2022$871 +0.8%$31,550
        2021$864 -0.1%$31,550
        2020$865 -5.1%$31,550
        2017$911 +78.3%$31,550 +82.4%
        2016$511 -2%$17,300
        2015$521 +16.6%--
        2014$447 +27.1%--
        2013$352 -11.5%--
        2012$398 --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 58649

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable