Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
Street View
  • $390,000

    602 American Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

    2beds
    1baths
    1,299sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1958
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $300/sqft
    $2,061 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,061/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,061/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    602 American Rd, Nashville, TN 37209 is a single family home that contains 1,299 sq ft and was built in 1958. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home last sold for $390,000 in April 2026. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,061/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09012012400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1958

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nashville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$390,000$300/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,863 +29%$101,750 +49.2%
    2024$2,219 $68,200
    2023$2,219 $68,200
    2022$2,219 -1%$68,200
    2021$2,242 +5.8%$68,200 +35.8%
    2020$2,120 +33.8%$50,225
    2019$1,585 $50,225
    2018$1,585 $50,225
    2017-- $50,225 +54.5%
    2016-- $32,500
    2015-- $32,500
    2014$1,468 $32,500
    2013-- $32,500 -1.3%
    2012-- $32,925
    2011-- $32,925
    2010-- $32,925
    2009-- $32,925 +10.4%
    2008-- $29,825
    2007-- $29,825
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Charlotte Park