Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $150,700

    602 Canal Rd, Womelsdorf, PA 19567

    1beds
    666sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $150,700 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,700

    $139,000 - $161,000

    $1,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,061/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Whether you are a first-time homebuyer or downsizing, this #x201c;tiny house#x201d; option is a super find. Enjoy the beautiful fall foliage provided by the duo of mature front yard trees. Parking for a duo of cars on the side of the home and still a small yard for a picnic for two (or more!) Quiet rural living providing an easy commute to work via Route 422 to Reading/Harrisburg or via 419 to I78 and Pottsville/Allentown. You will find this easily well maintained one story includes all appliances and extra storage unit. The shared septic system may prevent certain financing. Made in America#x201d; in the 1950#x2019;s. Why pay rent when you can own! If you are an investor, this excellent tenant would gladly continue occupancy. CALL TODAY#x2026;#x2026;VIEW IT TOMORROW

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS Homesale Realty,MLS#: PABK2023574

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 666
    • Total interior livable area: 666 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 62433803027576

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Womelsdorf

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2022Sold$110,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2023574 Report a problem
    11/11/2022Pending sale$110,000$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2023574 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$110,000+400%$165/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABK2023574 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Sold$22,000-26.7%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/29/2011Listed for sale$30,000+36.4%$45/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Reading #5894081 Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$22,000+2100%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2003Sold$1,000$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,762 +8.4%$37,000
    2024$1,626 +2.8%$37,000
    2023$1,582 +4.2%$37,000
    2022$1,518 +1.9%$37,000
    2021$1,490 +2.5%$37,000
    2020$1,454 +2.6%$37,000
    2019$1,418 +3.7%$37,000
    2018$1,367 +3.2%$37,000
    2017$1,325 +321.3%$37,000
    2016$314 $37,000
    2015$314 $37,000
    2014-- $37,000
    2013-- $37,000
    2012-- $37,000
    2011-- $37,000
    2010-- $37,000
    2009-- $37,000
    2008-- $37,000
    2007-- $37,000
    2006-- $37,000
    2005-- $37,000
    2004-- $37,000
    2003-- $37,000
    2002-- $37,000
    2000-- $37,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19567