Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    602 Colonel Anderson Pkwy, Hurstbourne, KY 40222

    3beds
    4,670sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jul 27 2026
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Finished basementStylish barLarge deckAutomatic lawn irrigation systemModern fully furnished interiorGoogle home integration
    Prime Location Modern partial Furnished Live in the center of everything. Walk to Oxmoor Mall and reach Whole Foods, Trader Joe's, Target, Kroger, and the interstate in minutes. Located in a top-tier neighborhood steps from Hurstbourne Country Club. Home Highlights 3 beds 4.5 baths Office Cinema Children's playroom + stylish bar Finished basement & 20-ft ceilings 3 wood-burning fireplaces Large deck + 2-car garage Modern, fully furnished interior Google Home integration 2 flat-screen TVs Perfect for corporate housing, relocations, or families needing an upscale temporary home. Available pending vacancy. Serious inquiries only. Available pending vacancy July 27, 2026 Elegant, Semi Furnished Residence Experience comfort and convenience in this meticulously maintained home, offered partially furnished,internet and with automatic lawn irrigation system. Property Highlights Strict no-smoking policy Tenant responsible for maintaining the home's cleanliness, handling trash/recycling, utilities, and basic yard care Private 3 - car garage Flexible lease options: month to month Additional Notes Serious, qualified inquiries only Brokers welcome commission offered for represented tenants
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,670 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Brick, Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sprinkler System, Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22195209630000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hurstbourne

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$4,350+14.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listing removed$3,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$3,800-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Price change$3,999-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$4,200-27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$5,800+38.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$4,200-14.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for rent$4,900+2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Listed for rent$4,800-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Price change$4,980+29.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2024Listed for rent$3,850-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for rent$3,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$3,900-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Price change$4,000-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$4,050-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2023Price change$4,100-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$4,190-0.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2023Price change$4,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Price change$4,550-24.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/17/2022Listed for rent$5,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/19/2020Sold$540,000+10.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1558080 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Sold$488,000$104/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1410063 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Hurstbourne