602 Graystone Rd, Manheim, PA 17545
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,758/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,758/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,182/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,182/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Kibler 717-870-4995,
Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC
Nick Hummer, RS361346
JRHeller.com LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 0
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 13
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 14
Laundry
- Level: Upper
- Area: 35 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 X 7
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 21
Office
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 140 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 10
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,760
- Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,760
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two and One Half
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 9,148 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2907723700000
- Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Block, Stone
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Very Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1920
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $340,000+4.6%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+57.8%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2005 | Sold | $206,000+96.2%$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/1999 | Sold | $105,000$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 +2.9% | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,911 +2% | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $3,833 +2.8% | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $3,728 +425.3% | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $710 -80.3% | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $3,606 +408.1% | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $710 -79.1% | $181,000 +34.3% |
| 2017 | $3,394 +0% | $134,800 |
| 2016 | $3,394 +35.8% | $134,800 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $134,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $134,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $134,800 +26.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $106,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $106,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $106,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $106,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17545