Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price increase: $285K (5/12)
    $595,900

    602 Hurt Rd SW, Smyrna, GA 30082

    4beds
    1,944sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1959
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch brick homeMaster on mainFull finished basementFenced yardNice corner level lot
    INCREDIBLE LOCATION, RANCH BRICK HOME, MASTER ON MAIN WITH FULL FINISHED BASEMENT, NICE CORNER LEVEL LOT WITH FENCED YARD, HVAC 2 YEARS, HOT WATER HEATER 2 YEARS OLD, 3 FULL BATHROOM, HOME HAVE GREAT POTENTIALS, NEED TLC. SELLER IS MOTIVATED, NO BLIND OFFERS.
    154 days
    |
    364
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    CLAUDETTE WATSON,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties 678-391-0700

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7694885MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Basement
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity
      Dining room
      • Features: Great Room, Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,944
      • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,734
      • Finished area below ground: 1,566
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Carport, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Hallway(s)
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.62 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1410x1010
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Private, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: 17005000290
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
      • Roof: Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Appliances
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Near Shopping, Street Lights
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: Nickajack Homes I
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Smyrna

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $307/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $357,000
      • Annual tax amount: $839
      • Date on market: 12/18/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,FHA 203(k)
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,579/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Price change$595,000+91.9%$306/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10660228 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$310,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10660228 Report a problem
        12/24/2025Pending sale$310,000$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10660228 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Listed for sale$310,000+169.6%$159/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10660228 Report a problem
        8/25/1998Sold$115,000+21.1%$59/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/13/1996Sold$95,000$49/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$842 +61.8%$142,800 +37.1%
        2023$521 -23.4%$104,192 +17.9%
        2022$679 $88,380
        2021$679 +5.9%$88,380 +16.7%
        2020$642 +11.1%$75,704 +30.9%
        2019$577 $57,816
        2018$577 $57,816 +11.9%
        2017$577 +30.6%$51,660
        2016$442 -2.1%$51,660 +4.3%
        2015$452 -2.2%$49,540
        2014$462 +77%$49,540 +62.8%
        2013$261 -2.1%$30,432
        2012$267 -50.9%$30,432 -44.3%
        2011$543 +2.6%$54,644 -15.2%
        2010$530 $64,460
        2009$530 +17.6%$64,460 +1.2%
        2006$450 -1.4%$63,700
        2005$456 $63,700
        2004$456 +3.3%$63,700 +7.8%
        2003$442 +38.6%$59,076
        2002$319 +4.6%$59,076 +38.6%
        2001$305 -5.7%$42,635
        2000$323 $42,635

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30082

        Getting around

        10 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable