Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $355,000

    602 Prairie STREET, Reeseville, WI 53579

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1956
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $410,500 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,299 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $410,500

    $390,000 - $431,000

    $2,299/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,299/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your search for a DREAM HOME can stop right HERE! This enviable country-air property sits on a beautiful one-acre lot shaded by majestic trees. The house is uniquely designed and completely remodeled from the studs up. This includes electrical, plumbing, roof, windows, flooring, plus a huge Master Bdrm Suite addition, and it has the Best Baker's Kitchen EVER! The landscaped yard and stamped concrete patios with a 18' diameter fire pit area will allow you to relax or entertain, while you enjoy beautiful sunsets. The 3 bdrm, 2.5 bath footprint includes two fireplaces and a sizable dining area. The master bdrm suite with huge walk-in closet and gorgeous private bath are awesome. Lower level is plumbed for a future bath and has access to the yard. Email, text, or call for your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Thomas Schultz PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Joseph F Schulteis

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1846856MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 294
    • Dimensions: 14 x 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 299
    • Dimensions: 13 x 23
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Basement: Block,Full,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,887
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: 17710142821001
    • Zoning: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick/Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1956

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Reeseville
    • Municipality: Reeseville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/9/2023Sold$355,000-3.8%$188/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1846856 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Pending sale$369,000$196/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1846856 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$369,000-5.4%$196/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1846856 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Listed for sale$389,900+419.9%$207/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1846856 Report a problem
    3/5/2014Sold$75,000-6.1%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2013Price change$79,900-13.2%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1329791 Report a problem
    11/14/2013Price change$92,000-9.8%$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1329791 Report a problem
    10/12/2013Price change$102,000-11.7%$54/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1329791 Report a problem
    9/7/2013Listed for sale$115,500$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Lakeside #1329791 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,125 +39.7%$227,700 +46.9%
    2023$2,953 +0%$155,000
    2022$2,953 -5.7%$155,000
    2021$3,131 +0.2%$155,000
    2020$3,124 +12.3%$155,000
    2019$2,782 +2.3%$155,000
    2018$2,720 -3.5%$155,000
    2017$2,820 -8.1%$155,000 -13.7%
    2016$3,069 -9.9%$179,600
    2015$3,405 +14.7%$179,600 +20.3%
    2014$2,967 -0.5%$149,300
    2013$2,982 +3.1%$149,300
    2012$2,891 -3%$149,300
    2011$2,981 -14.3%$149,300 -8.1%
    2010$3,477 -1.1%$162,400
    2009$3,516 -4.2%$162,400
    2008$3,671 -5.1%$162,400
    2007$3,870 +9.3%$162,400
    2006$3,541 +8.1%$162,400 +39%
    2005$3,277 -0.4%$116,800
    2004$3,291 -2.1%$116,800
    2003$3,362 +10.3%$116,800
    2002$3,047 +0.6%$116,800
    2001$3,029 +4.4%$116,800
    2000$2,903 $116,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53579