Charming 2-Bedroom Home for Rent Spacious Lot & Modern Upgrades! Welcome to 602 Reverse Street, a beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom single-family home nestled in the heart of Conroe. Generous 10,650-square-foot lot in a peaceful cul-de-sac. Inside, you'll find a bright and airy layout ft an open-concept kitchen + family room, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and will soon be equipped with a stove for your convenience. The home features modern vinyl plank flooring throughout, adding both style and durability. The primary bedroom is spacious, while the second bedroom is perfect for guests, office, or additional living space. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combo. Additional highlights include energy-efficient features such as attic vents, ceiling fans. The property also includes a fully fenced backyard.Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and excellent Conroe ISD schools. Pets are considered on a case-by-case basis.
House for rent
$1,525/mo
Fees may apply
602 Reverse St, Conroe, TX 77301
2beds
912sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Singlefamily
Available now
Electric, ceiling fan
Electric dryer hookup laundry
Driveway parking
Natural gas
What's special
Kitchen boasts granite countertopsBright and airy layoutFully fenced backyardPeaceful cul-de-sac
- 22 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Nook
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bed - 1st Floor
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 912 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, Additional Parking, All Bedrooms Down, Architecture Style: Traditional, Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Driveway, Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size, Heating: Gas, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living Area - 1st Floor, Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre, No Garage, Patio/Deck, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Subdivided, Utility Room, Washer Hookup, Workshop in Garage
Details
- Parcel number: 26000001720
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: SingleFamily
Condition
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Conroe
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Long Term,12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,525+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,475$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Price change | $1,475-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Price change | $1,575-4.5%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $215,000+97.4%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,650+32%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Garris Real Estate #74900363 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Listing removed | $108,900$119/sqft |
Source: BuyBroker #24417550 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Garris Real Estate #74900363 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Pending sale | $108,900$119/sqft |
Source: BuyBroker #24417550 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $108,900$119/sqft |
Source: BuyBroker #24417550 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Benardino