Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $55K (4/9)
    $480,000

    602 W 13th St, Casper, WY 82601

    7beds
    6baths
    4,156sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1937
    -- sqft lot
    $463,600 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Garage and workshopOriginal red oak floors
    602,604,606,608,610 W 13th and 1240 S Spruce- Addresses Two building residential rental property, 5 rental units, Potential for 2 additional units if renovated, Well-maintained, Automatic sprinkler system for mature landscaping. One 2 bedroom with fireplace, original red oak floors, tiled sunroom w/loft, washer/dryer, garage & workshop, 22X22 redwood deck. Other units are 1 bedroom, 1 bath units. Annex building and garage painted in 2023. NEW EIFS exterior installed 2019 along with steel awnings providing energy efficiency and quieter living, New Boiler 2017, newer hot water heater 2025. Walking distance downtown, Casper College, Elementary, middle and High Schools. Significant capital improvements and established rental income with upside potential.
    83 days
    |
    936
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jamie Shopp 307-265-0200,

    RE/MAX The Group,

    Charlie Shopp 307-262-1666,

    RE/MAX The Group

    Source: WYOMLS,MLS#: 20260680MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 6
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,156
      • Total interior livable area: 4,156 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6,459.95 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 33790932700700
      • Zoning description: C2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1937

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $701,039
      • Annual tax amount: $4,855
      • Date on market: 2/16/2026
      • Total actual rent: 3750
      • Tenant pays: Electricity
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $463,600

        $440,000 - $487,000

        $1,125/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,855 +13.5%$66,599 +11.8%
        2024$4,276 +34.6%$59,548 +36.7%
        2023$3,176 +4.3%$43,577 +4.3%
        2022$3,044 +32.2%$41,768 +32.2%
        2021$2,302 +9.5%$31,587 +9.5%
        2020$2,103 -1.8%$28,846 -1.8%
        2019$2,140 +4.9%$29,363 -5.2%
        2018$2,040 -10.7%$30,982 -9.7%
        2017$2,283 +10.6%$34,322 +3.5%
        2015$2,064 -0.6%$33,168 +5.3%
        2014$2,078 $31,506
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2006-- $12,740 +15.6%
        2005-- $11,021 +4.5%
        2004-- $10,546 +9.7%
        2003-- $9,615 +18.6%
        2002-- $8,104 +25.4%
        2001-- $6,461 +6.2%
        2000-- $6,081

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,695/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2475
        Property taxes
        $220
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 82601

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          59 / 100
          Bikeable