Skip main navigation
Active
  • $8,000

    602 W 3rd St, Flora, IL 62839

    --beds
    --baths
    10,560Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,560 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This oversized corner lot is ready for your new home! At 88 ft wide and 120 ft deep, this spacious 1/4acre parcel offers plenty of room whether you're placing a double-wide manufactured home or planning a new build. Take a drive by and see for yourself, then give me a call!
    144 days
    |
    5
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    MELISSA JARRELL 618-927-6342,

    Equity Realty Group

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB460596MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Paved
      Lot
      • Size: 10,560 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 88x120
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1026405012
      • Zoning: Resid

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Jm Amrin
      Location
      • Region: Flora

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $15,294
      • Annual tax amount: $430
      • Date on market: 12/30/2025
      Melissa Jarrell

      (618) 927-6342

DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$8,000
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #EB460596 Report a problem
        1/16/2026Pending sale$8,000
        11/26/2025Listed for sale$8,000+33.3%
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB460596 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Sold$6,000-13%
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #EB457568 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Pending sale$6,900
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB457568 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$6,900+15%
        4/11/2023Sold$6,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/24/2023Pending sale$6,000
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB446325 Report a problem
        3/14/2023Price change$6,000-25%
        9/20/2022Listed for sale$8,000-20%
        4/6/2022Sold$10,000-33.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/8/2022Pending sale$15,000
        Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB443206 Report a problem
        2/22/2022Listed for sale$15,000+76.5%
        11/8/2017Sold$8,500+6.3%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/19/2007Sold$8,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$415 +3.9%$5,098 +7.8%
        2023$399 -45.4%$4,731 -38.4%
        2022$732 +201.7%$7,685 +1.7%
        2021$243 -0.5%$7,553 +4.2%
        2020$244 -0.7%$7,248
        2019$246 -1.4%$7,248 +1.3%
        2018$249 -19.2%$7,152 +115.1%
        2017$308 +2.9%$3,325 +3.6%
        2016$300 -2.5%$3,208
        2015$307 +6.3%$3,208 +2.2%
        2013$289 +6.2%$3,139 +4%
        2012$272 +6.4%$3,018 +3.4%
        2009$256 $2,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 62839

        Getting around

        55 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        58 / 100
        Bikeable