Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $728,700

    602 Windemere Rd, Wilmington, NC 28405

    4beds
    2,690sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $728,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $3,695 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $728,700

    $656,000 - $809,000

    $3,695/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,695/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic Opportunity Just Minutes To Wrightsville Beach And Downtown Wilmington, And Only Blocks From Mayfaire Theater, Restaurants, And Shops. Enjoy Large Bedrooms And Family Room, As Well As Formal Living And Dining Rooms And An Eat-In Kitchen With Loads of Cabinet Space. Recent Updates Include Stainless Steel Appliances, Vinyl Windows, Water Heater And Hvac! Large Corner Lot With Established Landscaping And An Irrigation System On Well Pump. The Back Yard Has A Wooden Privacy Fence Facing The Road And Chain Link In The Back And Includes A Raised Garden With Established Strawberry Patch As Well As A Garden Shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Wall
    Cooling
    • Central, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: wood stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,690 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R05011009001000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2013Sold$218,000-0.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30486602 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Price change$219,900-4.4%$82/sqft
    Source: Laney Real Estate #486602 Report a problem
    12/6/2011Listed for sale$230,000-4.2%$86/sqft
    Source: Prudential Laney Real Estate #470559 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Listing removed$240,000$89/sqft
    Source: Prudential Laney Real Estate #465250 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for sale$240,000-6.6%$89/sqft
    6/30/2011Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential Laney Real Estate #465144 Report a problem
    6/27/2011Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    7/20/2010Listing removed$257,000$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #443101 Report a problem
    5/30/2010Price change$257,000-1.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #443101 Report a problem
    2/28/2010Price change$259,900-3.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #443101 Report a problem
    1/20/2010Listed for sale$269,000+7.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #443101 Report a problem
    11/7/2008Sold$250,000-10%$93/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #30420576 Report a problem
    7/17/2008Listed for sale$277,900$103/sqft
    Source: Listhub #420576 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,690 -3.8%$627,000 +42.2%
    2024$3,836 +3%$440,900
    2023$3,726 -0.6%$440,900
    2022$3,748 -0.7%$440,900
    2021$3,773 +7%$440,900 +31.7%
    2020$3,527 $334,800
    2019$3,527 $334,800
    2018$3,527 $334,800
    2017$3,527 +8.9%$334,800 +14.5%
    2016$3,240 +21.4%$292,400 +16.1%
    2015$2,668 +9.8%$251,900 +5.2%
    2014$2,429 $239,500 +6.3%
    2013-- $225,300
    2012-- $225,300 -15.6%
    2011-- $266,898
    2010-- $266,898
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- $136,796
    2004-- $136,796
    2003-- $136,796
    2002-- $136,796
    2001-- $136,796
    2000-- $136,796

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windemere