Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,423,100

    6020 26th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207

    2beds
    1,330sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $2,423,100 Zestimate®
    $1,822/sqft
    $3,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,423,100

    $2.23M - $2.62M

    $3,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,203/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 6020 North 26th street. This charming raised-rambler has been lovingly cared for and is priced below the county assessed value (2020). The first floor master suite is welcoming, cozy and very practical with an entire wall of built-in closet space. The kitchen is well-equipped and opens to an upstairs loft with plentiful windows and skylights. Speaking of the loft, this space can be used as a bedroom, office, and/or yoga and workout studio. The walls contain several hidden fold down desks (yes, you read that right); talk about the ultimate work-from-home space. The large finished lower level is bright and spacious with a full bathroom, laundry room, two storage areas, and sleeping nook with it's own queen sized Murphy Bed. More built in closets are found on this level, making this space not just charming, but practical too. Did I mention the working wood stove that can be found near the Murphy bed? The backyard is pure delight with an abundance of beautiful trees, plants, bushes and a very handy storage shed. And the deck is large and well-designed and just waiting for an outdoor gathering of friends and family. Don't forget to check out the lovely sitting pergola at the yard's far end. This home is truly a special find!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,330 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01053034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2023Sold$2,565,186+6.9%$1,929/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2021824 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Pending sale$2,400,000-2.4%$1,805/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2021824 Report a problem
    8/30/2022Listed for sale$2,459,888+179.5%$1,850/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2021824 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$880,000+4.8%$662/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR179806 Report a problem
    4/28/2021Pending sale$840,000+133.3%$632/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #VAAR179806 Report a problem
    5/15/2003Sold$360,000$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,609 -0.3%$2,479,100 -0.3%
    2024$25,688 +77%$2,486,700 +76.5%
    2023$14,515 +55.3%$1,409,200 +55.3%
    2022$9,346 +5%$907,400 +5%
    2021$8,900 +4.8%$864,100 +4.4%
    2020$8,492 +4%$827,700 +4%
    2019$8,163 +9.1%$795,600 +7%
    2018$7,483 +1.9%$743,800 +1.9%
    2017$7,346 +15.6%$730,200 +13.9%
    2016$6,353 -3.8%$641,100 -3.3%
    2015$6,602 +6.4%$662,900 +6.4%
    2014$6,205 +3.8%$623,000 +4.8%
    2013$5,981 +3.6%$594,500
    2012$5,773 +3.9%--
    2011$5,555 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $231,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Arlington-East Falls