Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $333,600

    6020 Boulder Ave, Rye, CO 81069

    2beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $333,600 Zestimate®
    $348/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,600

    $304,000 - $364,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,953/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be the first occupant of this newer modern home. Situated in the heart of the beautiful southern Colorado wet mountains. Enjoy the peaceful life in a quaint small and established community. The perks of this environment include hiking, biking, a world renowned golf course, lakes and of course the winter activitres snowboarding, skiing all very close and on a path less traveled. Equipped with new fiber optic technology offering perfect vacation home feel to call your own and work remote reliably!! No Pets! Month to Month lease RENT $1400 DEPOSIT $2000 NO PETS Tenant responsible for all utilities Month to Month wanting long term renter.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4731209008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rye

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/11/2025Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2024Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for rent$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2022Listed for rent$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2017Sold$28,500$30/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,152 +185.9%$26,210 -25.7%
    2024$1,103 -19.5%$35,260 +139.1%
    2023$1,370 +25.7%$14,750 +26.1%
    2022$1,090 +80%$11,700 +6.4%
    2021$605 -0.6%$11,000 +80.6%
    2020$609 +135.7%$6,090 +136.5%
    2018$258 $2,575
    2017$258 +111.9%$2,575
    2016$122 $2,575
    2015$122 -49.5%$2,575
    2014$242 -0.5%$2,575
    2013$243 -0.6%$2,575
    2012$244 $2,575
    2011$244 -0.9%$2,575
    2010$246 +0.9%$2,575 -0.2%
    2009$244 -1.2%$2,580
    2008$247 -7.1%$2,580
    2007$266 +2.4%$2,580
    2006$260 +86.7%$2,580 +100%
    2005$139 -0.5%$1,290
    2004$140 +3.6%$1,290
    2003$135 +6%$1,290
    2002$127 +0.2%$1,290
    2001$127 $1,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81069