This charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit nestled in the serene, gated community of Indian Pines Village. This condo offers a spacious and comfortable living environment. The unit includes covered parking which adds to the ease of living. Residents have access to a welcoming clubhouse and a refreshing heated pool, perfect for relaxation and socializing. The community is pet-friendly, allowing one pet under 20 pounds. Ideally located just minutes from beautiful beaches, historic downtown Fort Pierce, and I-95, this home offers both tranquility and accessibility. With no age restrictions, it caters to a diverse range of lifestyles. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this delightful condo.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/20)
$134,500
6020 Indrio Road #6, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
1beds
760sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1981
-- sqft lot
$131,600 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$429/mo HOA
What's special
Covered parkingRefreshing heated pool
- 184 days |
- 88 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Caitlin Steele 772-519-6096,
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11142403
Originating MLS: BeachesMLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 X 15
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 8 X 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 324
- Dimensions: 18 X 18
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
Features
- None
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 988
- Total interior livable area: 760 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
- Pool features: Association
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,000 Square Feet
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 131350100700003
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Street Lights
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: INDIAN PINES VILLAGE
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities
- Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $429 monthly
Location
- Region: Fort Pierce
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $101,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,792
- Date on market: 11/20/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 184 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$131,600
$125,000 - $138,000
$1,466/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Price change | $134,500-3.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Price change | $139,500-1.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $142,000+85.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2019 | Listing removed | $76,500$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $76,500+80%$101/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Sold | $42,500-14.8%$56/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2018 | Listed for sale | $49,900-16.7%$66/sqft |
Source: Fidelity Realty Advisors Inc #RX-10400169 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Listing removed | $59,900$79/sqft |
Source: Farless Properties LLC #RX-10367032 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2017 | Price change | $59,900-7.7%$79/sqft |
| 10/3/2017 | Price change | $64,900-7.2%$85/sqft |
| 3/29/2017 | Listed for sale | $69,900+45.6%$92/sqft |
Source: Farless Properties LLC #RX-10320630 Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2008 | Sold | $48,000-9.4%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2007 | Sold | $53,000-32.1%$70/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2004 | Sold | $78,000+30%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2004 | Sold | $60,000+27.7%$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2003 | Sold | $47,000$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 +2% | $89,864 +10% |
| 2024 | $1,757 +12.7% | $81,695 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,560 +13.6% | $74,269 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,373 +8.9% | $67,518 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,261 +10.1% | $61,380 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $55,800 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $1,145 +6.6% | $51,700 +17.2% |
| 2018 | $1,074 +35.1% | $44,100 +28.6% |
| 2017 | $795 +14.4% | $34,300 +29.9% |
| 2016 | $695 +33.7% | $26,400 +13.3% |
| 2015 | $520 +8.5% | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $479 | $23,300 +8.9% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,400 -13% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,600 -34.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $37,500 -33.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $56,200 -5.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $59,300 -6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $63,474 +77.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $35,800 -3% |
| 2004 | -- | $36,900 |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lakewood Park