Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    6020 Rawhide Rdg, Cheyenne, WY 82007

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    Rural Residential, Residential
    Built in 1999
    2.35 Acres Lot
    $540,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $540,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your charming retreat and easy living in this well-maintained rural property nestled on 2.35 peaceful acres. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring ample RV parking with full hookups. Enjoy the serenity of the fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor entertaining. A bright and airy enclosed sunroom invites you to relax year-round while soaking in the scenic views. Featuring 3 bedrooms on the main level with a beautiful primary suite, this home is perfect for those looking to move to their now little slice of Wyoming . Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully finished basement that adds extra living space. With plenty of room to spread out and enjoy the outdoors, this property offers a laid-back lifestyle just minutes from town. Don't miss your chance to own this versatile country gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelsie Renneisen 307-757-6073,

    Peak Properties, LLC

    Bought with:

    Angie Depew

    #1 Properties

    Source: Cheyenne BOR,MLS#: 96686MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 195
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: 3/4
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: 3/4
    • Level: Basement
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 806
    • Dimensions: 26 x 31
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Basement
    • Area: 1232
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Separate Dining, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Main Floor Primary
    • Basement: Interior Entry,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,752
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,520

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Car Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Sunroom-heat
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 2.35 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Utility Shed, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 13663010800600
    • Special conditions: Arms Length Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Rural Residential, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Wood/Hardboard
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

• Listing agreement: N
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    7/21/2025Pending sale$529,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$529,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Pending sale$529,000$192/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    5/10/2025Price change$529,000-2.9%$192/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$545,000+91.2%$198/sqft
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #96686 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #58660 Report a problem
    10/31/2014Pending sale$285,000$104/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #58660 Report a problem
    10/7/2014Price change$285,000-1.7%$104/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #58660 Report a problem
    9/10/2014Price change$289,900-1.7%$105/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #58660 Report a problem
    8/27/2014Listed for sale$295,000+34.2%$107/sqft
    Source: #1 Properties #58660 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Sold--
    Source: Cheyenne BOR #51997 Report a problem
    7/31/2012Pending sale$219,900$80/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Bell Real Estate #51997 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Listed for sale$219,900$80/sqft
    Source: Linda Weppner #51997 Report a problem
    1/30/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,788 -20.7%$27,278 -18.7%
    2024$2,254 +1.1%$33,563 +0.9%
    2023$2,230 +12.3%$33,258 +15%
    2022$1,985 +20.1%$28,909 +21.7%
    2021$1,653 +4.5%$23,749 +1.4%
    2020$1,581 +4.8%$23,431 +4.4%
    2019$1,509 +1.8%$22,452 +0.8%
    2018$1,482 -0.1%$22,281 +0.8%
    2017$1,484 +1.5%$22,098 +1.6%
    2016$1,462 $21,755 +2.1%
    2015$1,462 +19.3%$21,316 +17.7%
    2014$1,226 $18,108 +4.2%
    2013-- $17,376 -0.7%
    2012-- $17,503 -1.6%
    2011-- $17,788 +4.4%
    2010-- $17,032 -3%
    2009-- $17,553 +24.4%
    2005-- $14,115 +6.4%
    2004-- $13,270 +2.4%
    2003-- $12,954 -4.2%
    2002-- $13,515 +10%
    2001-- $12,283

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82007