Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,900

    6020 Stratton Pl, Raleigh, NC 27609

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $510,900 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $2,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,900

    $480,000 - $542,000

    $2,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,009/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    coming soon

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1707405249

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard
    • Exterior Finish: Fiber Cement, Brick Front
    • Design: One Story
    • Fireplace Description: In Family Room, No Fireplace, Natural Gas
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile Floor
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Brick Foundation
    • Fuel Heat: Natural Gas
    • HO Fees Include: None Known
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Water Heater: Electric WH, Water Htr Age 0-3 Yrs
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle, Roof Age 0-5 Years, 30 Year Warranty, Architectural Shingles
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water/Sewer: City Sewer, City Water
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Style: Ranch
    • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
    • Parking: DW/Concrete
    • Special Conditions: Seller Lic. RE Prfssnl.
    • A/C: A/C Age 0-3 Years, Gas Pack
    • Heating: Heat Age 0-3 Yrs, Gas Pack
    • Subdivision: Northclift
    • Acres: .26-.5 Acres
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2019Sold$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2257752 Report a problem
    6/11/2019Pending sale$350,000$219/sqft
    Source: Cornerstone Carolina R.E. LLC #2257752 Report a problem
    6/7/2019Listed for sale$350,000$219/sqft
    5/30/2019Pending sale$350,000$219/sqft
    5/29/2019Listed for sale$350,000+100%$219/sqft
    8/29/2018Sold$175,000$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,890 +0.4%$443,725
    2024$3,874 +2.1%$443,725 +28.1%
    2023$3,795 +7.6%$346,360
    2022$3,527 +4%$346,360
    2021$3,390 +1.9%$346,360
    2020$3,328 $346,360 +83.7%
    2019-- $188,596
    2018-- $188,596
    2017$1,982 +2.1%$188,596
    2016$1,941 -0.2%$188,596 +1.4%
    2015$1,945 +5.4%$185,926
    2014$1,845 $185,926
    2013-- $185,926
    2012-- $185,926
    2011-- $185,926
    2010-- $185,926
    2009-- $185,926
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Raleigh