Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    6022 Machen Rd #179, Centreville, VA 20121

    3beds
    1,462sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2010
    -- sqft lot
    $507,400 Zestimate®
    $332/sqft
    $2,689 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $507,400

    $482,000 - $533,000

    $2,689/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,689/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse-style condo offering comfort and convenience in a prime commuter location! The home features a spacious layout with several thoughtful upgrades and inviting living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three nicely sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private bath and ample closet space. The laundry is conveniently on the upper level, along with access to the balcony. There is a one car garage and driveway for added convenience and storage. Recent upgrades are brand new carpet (2026), water heater (2024), refrigerator (2023), washer and dryer (2022), garage door opener replaced (2026) and furnace serviced (2026). Ideally located with easy access to I-66, Route 29, and the Dulles Toll Road, commuting is simple and convenient. Enjoy the added benefit of being within walking distance to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, making this home the perfect combination of location and low-maintenance living. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerry Wysong 703-909-8261,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Sungjin Kim, 0225072410

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2296248MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Balcony Access, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 X 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 8
    Other
    • Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Flooring - Vinyl
    • Level: Upper
    Half bath
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 X 7
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Fireplace - Gas
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Energy Efficient Appliances, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Glass
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,462
    • Total interior livable area: 1,462 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,462
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Attached, Driveway, Parking Lot
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape, Lighting, Sidewalks, Balcony
    • Pool features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0543 33 0179
    • Zoning: 220

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010
    Details
    • Builder model: Leesburg
    • Builder name: Ryland Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Broadband, Cable, Fiber Optic

• Amenities included: Common Grounds
    • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal, Trash, Water, Maintenance Grounds
    • Association name: CENTREVILLE CROSSING HOA
    • Second association name: Centreville Crossing Condominium
    Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $358 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$485,000-5.4%$332/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2296248 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Contingent$512,500$351/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2296248 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$512,500+36.7%$351/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2296248 Report a problem
    4/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1185776 Report a problem
    4/2/2021Sold$375,000$256/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2021Pending sale$375,000+21.6%$256/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX1185776 Report a problem
    12/17/2010Sold$308,500$211/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,359 +7.8%$463,590 +8%
    2024$4,973 +10.9%$429,250 +8%
    2023$4,485 +0.7%$397,450 +2%
    2022$4,456 $389,660 +8%
    2021-- $360,800 +5%
    2020$4,067 +4%$343,620 +4%
    2019$3,910 +5%$330,400 +5%
    2018$3,724 +7%$314,670 +5%
    2017$3,479 +0.2%$299,690
    2016$3,472 +3.8%$299,690
    2015$3,345 +0.2%$299,690
    2014$3,337 $299,690 +3.9%
    2013-- $288,470
    2012-- $288,470
    2011-- $288,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20121