Skip main navigation
Sold for $600,000
  • $600,000

    6023 Frontier Dr, Springfield, VA 22150

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    9,525 Square Feet Lot
    $600,100 Zestimate®
    $379/sqft
    $3,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,100

    $564,000 - $636,000

    $3,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,684/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the heart of Springfield! Nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street, 6023 Frontier Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. 1 level rancher in Springfield Estates that has been freshly painted and refinished gleaming hardwood floors. Featuring a bright and open floor plan with abundant natural light throughout. The spacious living room, den and dining areas are ideal for everyday living. 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy the huge fenced backyard ! Enjoy the convenience of being minutes from Springfield Town Center, many other shops, restaurants, 1-395/495/95 access, and the Franconia-Springfield Metro

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Trey Grooms 703-915-3501,

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sarah Thabault

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2298062MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,584
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,584
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,525 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 0804 05200011
    • Zoning: 140
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • Very Good
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$600,000+1.7%$379/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2298062 Report a problem
    4/20/2026Pending sale$590,000$372/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2298062 Report a problem
    4/18/2026Contingent$590,000$372/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2298062 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for sale$590,000$372/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAFX2298062 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,567 +3.6%$568,060 +3.8%
    2024$6,338 +7.4%$547,060 +4.6%
    2023$5,901 +8.1%$522,940 +9.5%
    2022$5,460 $477,440 +11.7%
    2021-- $427,460 +3.5%
    2020$4,887 +5.7%$412,920 +5.7%
    2019$4,623 +2.6%$390,580 +2.6%
    2018$4,504 +7.7%$380,560 +5.7%
    2017$4,181 +0.2%$360,160
    2016$4,172 +6.5%$360,160 +2.6%
    2015$3,918 +10.2%$351,100 +10%
    2014$3,555 $319,250 +13.9%
    2013-- $280,200 +5%
    2012-- $266,750 +4.9%
    2011-- $254,190 +3.7%
    2010-- $245,140 -7.2%
    2009-- $264,110 -33.8%
    2008-- $398,750 -6.6%
    2007-- $426,890 +95.4%
    2003-- $218,460 +23%
    2002-- $177,610 +14%
    2001-- $155,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22150