For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/4)
$210,000
6023 Hamilton Bridge Rd, Milton, FL 32570
3beds
1,645sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1998
0.27 Acres Lot
$207,000 Zestimate®
$128/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
One-story layoutCentral air conditioningDrywall wallsTimberline shingle roofVinyl and carpet flooringForced-air duct heatingAmple outdoor space
- 102 days |
- 679 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Miriama Devine 850-305-9772,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: PAR,MLS#: 677319
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 504
- Dimensions: 21 x 24
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,645
- Total interior livable area: 1,645 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 77X150
Details
- Parcel number: 051n280000023170000
- Zoning description: Res Single
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $128/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $175,786
- Annual tax amount: $110
- Price range: $210K - $210K
- Date on market: 2/7/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$207,000
$197,000 - $217,000
$1,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/4/2026 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+86.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2010 | Sold | $117,900$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2010 | Price change | $117,900-7.5%$72/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2006 | Sold | $127,400+84.6%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/4/2000 | Sold | $69,000$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $110 | $154,400 +10% |
| 2023 | $110 | $140,363 +10% |
| 2022 | $110 | $127,603 +10% |
| 2021 | $110 +6.8% | $116,003 +10% |
| 2020 | $103 | $105,457 +8.4% |
| 2019 | $103 | $97,296 +3.2% |
| 2018 | $103 | $94,322 +5.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $89,719 +5.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $84,980 +3.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $82,259 +0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $81,798 +1.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $80,457 -1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $81,456 -2.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,785 -0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $83,904 -8.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $91,601 -12.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $105,189 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32570