Skip main navigation
For sale
$599,900
2beds
2,459sqft

33 Sandra Lane, Broomfield, CO 80020

2beds
2,459sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1993
4,530 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$244 price/sqft
$175/mo HOA

What's special

Impressive primary suiteInviting kitchenGranite countertopsAll stainless-steel appliances includedCovered patioPrivate walk-in closetValuable storage space throughout

Welcome to 33 Sandra Lane—an Exceptional Opportunity to enjoy the 55+ community with comfort, convenience, and lifestyle of Broomfield’s Highly Desirable Gate N Green community. Designed for easy Main-Floor living, this beautifully maintained home offers the functionality and low-maintenance lifestyle today’s buyers are searching for—with no stairs in the primary living ...

5 days
|
745
|
18
|
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3830326MLS Logo

RE/MAX Alliance,

Renee Duran 720-912-5525,

RE/MAX Alliance

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 2
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Partial,Unfinished
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,459
  • Total interior livable area: 2,459 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,123
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage - Attached
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
Lot
  • Size: 4,530 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: R1062135
  • Zoning: R-1-PUD
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Frame
  • Roof: Unknown
Condition
  • Year built: 1993

• Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA fee: $175 monthly
  • HOA name: Gate N Green
  • HOA phone: 720-887-5940
Location
  • Region: Broomfield

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $244/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $635,660
  • Annual tax amount: $3,341
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Exclusions: Simply Safe Security System
  • Ownership: Individual

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$599,900+42.8%$244/sqft
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #3830326 Report a problem
10/12/2017Sold$420,000+2.4%$171/sqft
Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #830606 Report a problem
9/18/2017Pending sale$410,000$167/sqft
Source: Denver North #9327777 Report a problem
8/26/2017Listed for sale$410,000+74.5%$167/sqft
Source: Denver North #9327777 Report a problem
9/23/2009Sold$235,000$96/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,123 +0.2%$42,580 -2.6%
2024$3,117 +23.6%$43,710 -3.6%
2023$2,521 +0.5%$45,350 +33.4%
2022$2,509 +9.9%$33,990
2021$2,284 +0.2%$33,990 +8.1%
2020$2,280 +17.5%$31,430 -0.7%
2019$1,940 $31,650 +14.1%
2018$1,940 -24.8%$27,750 -9.6%
2017$2,580 +10.3%$30,690 +23.8%
2016$2,339 +3.6%$24,800 +18.4%
2015$2,258 +15.9%$20,940
2014$1,949 +1.8%$20,940 -4.3%
2013$1,915 +1.1%$21,890
2012$1,895 -5.4%$21,890
2011$2,002 +4.6%$21,890 -6.5%
2010$1,914 -0.9%$23,400
2009$1,931 +1.6%$23,400 -2%
2008$1,902 +3.2%$23,880 -4.3%
2007$1,844 $24,940 +9.9%
2006-- $22,690 -3.1%
2005-- $23,420 +12.8%
2004-- $20,770 -13.1%
2003-- $23,890 +5.2%
2002-- $22,700

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,344/mo
Principal & interest
$2879
Property taxes
$290
HOA Fees
$175
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Gate N Green