Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $617,000

    6024 Weidner Rd, Springboro, OH 45066

    3beds
    2,246sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    2.42 Acres Lot
    $617,000 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $1,797 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $617,000

    $574,000 - $660,000

    $1,797/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,797/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,856/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Don't Miss This Better Than New 3Bdrm 2.5Bth Recently Remodeled (2011) Brick Ranch W/ Spacious Full Finished Basement (2010). Situated On A Private Lot On 2.5 Acres This Home Features An Open Floor Plan, Gourmet Kitchen W/ Stainless Steel Kitchenaid Appliances, Florida Rm. Basement Features Large Rec Rm W/ Fire Place, Bth, Possible 4th Bdrm(no window), Rough-In For Kitchen, 2nd Utility Rm W/ Sink & 2nd W/D Hook-Up, Access To Backyard & Un-finished Storage Space. In Addition To All of This, A New(2010) 1200sqft Barn W/ 2 Tall Garage Doors & Stamped Concrete Wrap Around Patio, Large Enough For RV Storage. Newly Landscaped in 2010 Including Stamped Concrete Rear Patio, Walkway & Front Steps, Over 20+ Trees Planted. Updates Include: Hickory Wood Floors Throughout 1st Fl, Kitchen Cabinets, Granite in Kitchen, Travertine Flooring in Kitchen & Guest Bth, New Vanities in Bths, Retile Master Bth, Wall Units, Stone & Gas FP in Living Rm Plus Many More! Neighborhood Description Private, beautiful, and peaceful, yet very convenient to everything.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Geothermal
    Cooling
    • Central, Geothermal, Solar
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,246 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 2.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 818388001

Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Springboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2019Listing removed$415,000$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1601361 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for sale$415,000$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1601361 Report a problem
    4/23/2019Pending sale$415,000$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1601361 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$415,000+3.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1601361 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Sold$401,000-3.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1601361 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Pending sale$415,000$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd REALTORS #778771 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$415,000-1.2%$185/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd REALTORS #778771 Report a problem
    2/1/2019Listed for sale$420,000$187/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd REALTORS #778771 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Pending sale$420,000$187/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd REALTORS #778771 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$420,000-3.4%$187/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd REALTORS #778771 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$435,000+50%$194/sqft
    Source: Comey & Shepherd #1601361 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Sold$290,000+1.9%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2012Listing removed$284,500$127/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #526185 Report a problem
    4/29/2012Listed for sale$284,500+58.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Irongate Inc., Realtors #526185 Report a problem
    2/10/2010Sold$180,000-40%$80/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1184801 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listing removed$299,900$134/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #415686 Report a problem
    8/13/2008Listed for sale$299,900-62.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #415686 Report a problem
    8/17/2004Sold$794,733$354/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,936 +11%$145,500 +21.8%
    2023$5,348 +1.4%$119,490 +0%
    2022$5,274 +7%$119,489 0%
    2021$4,927 +7.3%$119,490 +23%
    2020$4,594 +7.9%$97,146
    2019$4,257 -0.3%$97,146
    2018$4,272 +0.2%$97,146 +11.3%
    2017$4,264 -3.9%$87,283
    2016$4,437 0%$87,283
    2015$4,437 +4.3%$87,283 +10.3%
    2014$4,256 +0%$79,120 -16.5%
    2013$4,254 +17.7%$94,700 +21%
    2012$3,614 +7.6%$78,270 +9.7%
    2011$3,359 -6.2%$71,340 -18.7%
    2010$3,582 $87,770
    2009-- $87,770
    2008$3,885 $87,770
    2007-- $87,770 +6.4%
    2006-- $82,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45066