Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • $285,000

    6025 SW 11th Pl, Gainesville, FL 32607

    4beds
    1,860sqft
    Duplex, Multi Family
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $284,800 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $1,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,800

    $271,000 - $299,000

    $1,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Income-Producing Duplex – Fully Leased! This well-built 1,860 sq ft multi-family duplex, constructed in 1980 with durable concrete block, presents an excellent turnkey investment opportunity in Gainesville's steady rental market. Both units are currently leased, providing immediate cash flow and stability for investors. Located in the desirable Sugarfoot/Linton Oaks area (west Gainesville, convenient to UF, shopping, and major roads), this property benefits from a spacious 0.29-acre lot and off-street parking. Facts & Features Interior Bedrooms & Bathrooms: 4 bedrooms total (2 bedrooms each unit), 2 bathrooms (2 full bathrooms, 1 bathroom each unit) Heating: Electric Cooling: Central air conditioning Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator Flooring: Tile throughout for easy maintenance Total Interior Livable Area: 1,860 sqft Property Parking: Off-street parking (ample for tenants and guests) Exterior Features: Cement/concrete construction for longevity Lot Lot Size: 0.29 acres (generous space for potential outdoor improvements or added value) Details Home Type: Multi-family (duplex – 2 units) Construction Materials: Concrete block Roof: Shake/shingle Year Built: 1980 Location: Sugarfoot/Linton Oaks neighborhood, Gainesville, FL 32607 Current Status: Both units fully leased – turnkey income property!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Chris Martin 352-213-1010,

    CMP REAL ESTATE 352-213-1010

    Bought with:

    Dustin Sims, 3488337

    BOSSHARDT REALTY SERVICES LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC537027MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,892
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Private Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06675020018
    • Zoning: R-2A

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 14400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$285,000-4.3%$153/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC537027 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Pending sale$297,900$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC537027 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$297,900+45.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC537027 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Sold$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/27/2022Pending sale$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/9/2022Listed for sale$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2022Pending sale$205,000$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$205,000+241.7%$110/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/9/2004Sold$60,000+150%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/1998Sold$24,000-20%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/1/1994Sold$30,000$16/sqft
    Source: GACAR #7923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,017 +14.5%$183,753 +10%
    2024$4,380 -14.4%$167,048 -17.7%
    2023$5,120 +89.1%$202,860 +170.7%
    2022$2,707 +5.7%$74,935 +10%
    2021$2,561 +13%$68,122 +10%
    2020$2,267 +8.6%$61,929 +10%
    2019$2,087 $56,299 -33.6%
    2018$2,087 +2.1%$84,800 +23.6%
    2017$2,043 +9.4%$68,600 +62.2%
    2016$1,868 +22.4%$42,300 -2.8%
    2015$1,526 -2.2%$43,500 +3.3%
    2014$1,561 -1.6%$42,120 +10.3%
    2013$1,586 $38,200 -10.1%
    2012-- $42,500 -4.9%
    2011-- $44,700 -6.1%
    2010-- $47,600 -42.3%
    2009-- $82,500 -2.3%
    2008-- $84,400 -3.4%
    2007-- $87,400 +19.4%
    2006-- $73,200 +30.7%
    2005-- $56,000 +27.6%
    2004-- $43,900 +32.2%
    2003-- $33,200
    2002-- $33,200 +15.3%
    2001-- $28,800 +44%
    2000-- $20,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32607